Crappie Calendar and Tournament Results

FEBRUARY 3rd – 4th CRAPPIE MASTERS LAKE TALQUIN CLUB
FEBRUARY 4th BAYOU STATE CANEY LAKE MAJOR EVENT
FEBRUARY 4th CAROLINA-CCA NORMAN LAKE CLUB
FEBRUARY 4th – 5th KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB MELVERN LAKE QUALIFIER
FEBRUARY 10th – 11th CHATTANOOGA CHESTER FROST PARK CLUB
FEBRUARY 11th CENTRAL ALABAMA LAKE MARTIN/WIND CREEK CLUB
FEBRUARY 11th RIPPIN’ LIPZ CALLING PANTHER CLUB
FEBRUARY 11th CRAPPIENUTZ LAKE BLACKSHEAR CLUB
FEBRUARY 11th OKLAHOMA CRAPPIE TRAIL TENKILLER CLUB
FEBRUARY 11th SHOALS CRAPPIE WHEELER OPEN
FEBRUARY 11th WILLIAMS CREEK LAKE FORK INDIVIDUAL-5FISH
FEBRUARY 12th CHATTANOOGA CHESTER FROST PARK OPEN
FEBRUARY 18th CAT TEXAS RAY ROBERTS QUALIFIER
FEBRUARY 18th EAST TENNESSEE TELLICO LAKE CLUB
FEBRUARY 18th CRAPPIE USA LOGAN MARTIN CLUB
FEBRUARY 18th MIDDLE Tennessee NORMANDY CLUB
FEBRUARY 18th MAGNOLIA WOLF LAKE CLUB
FEBRUARY 19th WAPPAPELLO WAPPAPELLO LAKE CLUB
FEBRUARY 20th EAST TEXAS CRAPPIE SERIES LAKE PALESTINE CLUB
FEBRUARY 24th – 25th CRAPPIE MASTERS LAKE D’ARBONNE LA STATE CHAMPOINSHIP
FEBRUARY 25th CRAPPIE USA EUFAULA CLUB
FEBRUARY 25th PEACH STATE WEST POINT LAKE CLUB
FEBRUARY 25th SHOALS CRAPPIE WHEELER CLUB
FEBRUARY 25th CAROLINA-CCA HARRIS LAKE CLUB
MARCH 3rd – 4th CRAPPIE USA NEELY-HENRY SUPER EVENT
MARCH 3rd – 4th CRAPPIE MASTERS LAKE GREENWOOD SC STATE CHAMPOINSHIP
MARCH 4th CENTRAL ALABAMA ALABAMA RIVER CLUB
MARCH 4th BAYOU STATE D’ARBONNE/ELWOOD SHSPHERD MEMORIAL EVENT
MARCH 4th CRAPPIENUTZ LAKE EUFAULA CLUB
MARCH 4th OKLAHOMA CRAPPIE TRAIL KAW CLUB
MARCH 4th RIPPIN’ LIPZ ROSS BARNETT RESERVOIR CLUB
MARCH 4th – 5th KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB CLINTON LAKE QUALIFIER
MARCH 5th CHATTANOOGA CHESTER FROST PARK CLASSIC
MARCH 10th CRAPPIE MASTERS LAKE WASHINGTON BIG CRAPPIE CHALLENGE
MARCH 10th- 11th CRAPPIE USA LAKE OF EGYPT SUPER EVENT
MARCH 11th CRAPPIE MASTERS WASH.LEE,PARADISE,FERGUSON,CHICOT NATIONAL QUALIFIER
MARCH 11th SHOALS CRAPPIE PICKWICK OPEN
MARCH 11th SLABMASTERS CLARKS HILL LAKE TBA
MARCH 18th EASTERN MISSOURI LAKE OF THE OZARKS CLUB
MARCH 18th CRAPPIE USA WEISS LAKE CLUB
MARCH 18th PEACH STATE CLARKS HILL LAKE CLUB
MARCH 18th CAT TEXAS BELTON QUALIFIER
MARCH 18th MAGNOLIA GRENADA LAKE CLUB
MARCH 18th WAPPAPELLO WAPPAPELLO LAKE CLASSIC
MARCH 25th BAYOU STATE D’ARBONNE FISHIN WITH VETS
MARCH 24 th-25th CAROLINA-CCA BADIN/TILLERY LAKES CLUB
MARCH 24th – 25th CRAPPIE MASTERS GRENADA LAKE MS STATE CHAMPOINSHIP
MARCH 24th – 25th CRAPPIE USA KY AND BARCLAY LAKES SUPER EVENT
MARCH 25th CRAPPIENUTZ LAKE HARDING/RIVERBENS CLUB
MARCH 25th EAST TENNESSEE WATTS BAR LAKE CLUB
MARCH 25th OKLAHOMA CRAPPIE TRAIL WISTER CLUB
MARCH 25th RIPPIN’ LIPZ EAGLE LAKE CLUB
MARCH 25th SHOALS CRAPPIE GUNTERSVILLE CLUB
MARCH 26th EAST TEXAS CRAPPIE SERIES LAKE PALESTINE CLUB
CRAPPIENUTZ
JANUARY 14th LAKE BLACKSHEAR
1. Tim Fowler/Steve Hart 8.74
2. Jock Savage/Antonio Tolbert 8.26
3. Randy Willis/Paul Taylor 6.99
BIG FISH
1. Tim Fowler/Steve Hart 1.57
TOP YOUTH
1. Caden Mciver
TOP FEMALE
Merilee Templeton
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 15th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Mike Johnson/Brian Howard 8.42
2. Dee Reeves 7.63
3. Tommy Whitt/Justin Ross 7.08
BIG FISH
1. Greg Henry/Trey Evans 1.69