EASTERN MISSOURI
MARCH 28 LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Jesse Shoemate/Shane Cappel 9.54
2. TJ Westoff/Joe Wilmes 8.98
3. Mitch Satterfield/Ron Molitor 8.50
4. Brad Perotti/Rob Ott 8.10
BIG FISH
1. Rob Ott 2.04

SPRINGFIELD
MARCH 28 LAKE SANGCHRIS
1. Greg Cockrell/Randy Cox 5.55
2. Bud York 5.47
3. Scott Boston/James Shell 5.29
BIG FISH
1. Bud York 1.30

SPRINGFIELD
APRIL 4 LAKE CLINTON
1. Greg Humphrey/Luke Humphrey 5.89
2. Ivan York/Andy Roberts 5.23
BIG FISH
1. Ivan York/Andy Roberts 1.33

CAT TX
APRIL 11 LAKE FORK
1. Mark Standridge 2.51
2. Raul Sandoval III 2.45
3. Lee Braly 2.23
4. Chuck Martin 2.23
5. Bob McAffrey 2.10
YOUTH 11-17
1. K Rogers 1.85
2. R Trevillion 0.75
3. D Scott 0.70
YOUTH 10 AND UNDER
1. W Standridge 2.41
2. L Froebe 2.07
3. G Standridge 1.77

SPRINGFIELD
APRIL 18 LAKE SPRINGFIELD SAILBOAT RAMP
1. Bob Doty/Ryan Markwell 6.68
2. Rick Montooth/Brad Ruyle 6.58
3. Keith stinson/Ryan Cain 6.38
4. Greg Humphrey/Luke Humphrey 6.12
BIG FISH
1. Keith Stinson/Ryan Cain 1.40

EASTERN MISSOURI
APRIL 18 MARK TWAIN LAKE
1. Ken Massman/Darin Orf/Tim Besselman 8.18
2. Jesse Shoemate/Shane Cappel 7.41
3. Brad Perotti/Dan Rowles 6.59
4. Tim Gerner/Diesel McGuire 6.55
BIG FISH
1. Darin Orf 1.86

CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 24-24 PICKWICK/WILSON LAKES
AMATURE DIVISION
1. Kenny Lawson/Daniel Beard 21.54
2. Dennis Gooch/Ken Fisher 21.48
3. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 20.01
4. Adam Phillips 19.45
5. Jay Harris/Price Hopson 18.15
SEMI-PRO DIVISION
1. Michael Walters/Steve Ferguson 23.70
2. David Sisson/Larry Sisson 23.08
3. Bud Waters/David Waters 23.05
4. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 22.41
5. McCord, Dewayne, Robert & Reed 21.77
BIG FISH
1. David Rogers/Jerry Rodgers 2.24
2. Keith Dodd/Darrell Kiel 2.10

CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 25 BEAVER LAKE
1. Jeff Riddle/David Maddux 9.62
2. Phillip Harp/Anthony Moten 9.55
3. Marvin Walker/Johnny Cross 9.51
4. Ronald Barker/Donald Doby 9.37
5. Charlie Rogers/Kevin Rogers 9.27
BIG FISH
1. Kent Keith/Bob Bethell 1.79
MALE/FEMALE
1. Donald Hawkins/Teresa Hawkins 6.60

INDIANNA
APRIL 25 MONROE RESERVOIR
1. Bob Raymer/Jason Snyder 9.37
2. Tony Williams 8.16
3. Tom Hankins/Glenn Gill 8.07
4. Bob Bales/Jason Burnette 7.35
5. Larry Yates/Doug Allen 7.06
BIG FISH
1. Kirk Wyman/Walter Moore 2.19
2. Kelly Rinker/Kyle Kress 2.02

GRAND LAKES
APRIL 26 GRAND LAKES, ST MARYS
1. PH Lincoln/Mike Freewalt 8.95
2. Rich Goodwin/Steve Walter 8.43
3. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer 8.24
4. Jordan Fraley/Steve Wagner 8.22
5. Joey Sampson/Kenny Germann 7.96

CRAPPIE MASTERS
MAY 1-2 KENTUCKY LAKE
1. Dewayne McCord/Robert McCord 24.77
2. Bruce Christian/Dan Hudgens 24.69
3. Tony Hughes/Randall Hughes 24.17
4. Leonard Barnette/Ronnie Edge 23.81
5. Wade Hendren/Roy Logan 23.63
BIG FISH
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 2.45
MALE/FEMALE
1. Ronnie Capps/Kelly Capps 21.38
ADULT /YOUTH
1. Mark Arnold/Olivia Arnold 19.90

INDIANNA
MAY 2 FREEMAN/SHAFER
1. Jim Wilson/BradRush 5.65
2. Charlie Hildreth/Paul Hildreth 5.65
3. Dave Harrington/Bill Rairden 4.29
4. Jason Shingler/Mike Arnold 4.26
5. Bret Cunningham/Keith Lucas 4.12
BIG FISH
1. Bruce Monroe/Chester Riley 1.73

SPRINGFIELD
MAY 2 WILBORN CREEK LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Lee Penn/Fred Brozio 6.57
2. Bob Sarko/Rick Clifton 6.41
3. Duffy Cleland/Matt Jones 6.32
BIG FISH
1. Lee Penn/Fred Brozio 1.57

WEST TENNESSEE
MAY 4 REELFOOT LAKE
1. Allen Kolwyck 10.38
2. Kent Williams 8.28
3. Josh Gowan/Chippy Josh Chipman 7.69
BIG FISH
1. Allen Kolwyck 1.80
2. Josh Gowan/Josh Chipman 1.58

CRAPPIE MASTERS
MAY 8-9 TENN-TOMBIGBEE
1. Ray Looney/Will Evans 19.04
2. Carl Froshour/Justin Lindsey 18.86
3. Jessie Wright/Nonna Wright 18.86
4. Matt Morgan/Kent Watson 18.52
5. Larry Baldridge/Jordan Baldridge 17.93
BIG FISH
1. Kyle Schoenherr/Rodney Neuhaus 1.74
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jessie Wright/Nonna Wright 18.86
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Chris Younger/Cameron Younger 8.61

CRAPPIE USA
MAY 9 MISSISSINEWA & SALAMONIE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Morris Chestnut/Richard Chestnut 7.66
2. Douglas Clay/Mike Eviston 7.34
3. Daniel Paul/James Paul 6.34
4. Aaron scott/Ed Sexton 5.77
5. Myron Etchiston/Jan Weber 5.56
SEMI-PRO DIVISION
1. Steve Money/Barry Money 7.64
2. Tom Hankins/Glenn Gill 7.52
3. Noel Thomas/Chester Riley 6.45
4. Zach Fishbaugh/Loui Fry 6.36
5. Jim Raymer/Bret Cunningham 6.31
BIG FISH
1. Morris Chestnut/Richard Chestnut 2.28
2. Steve Money/Barry Money 1.84

MAGNOLIA
MAY 9 SARDIS RESERVOIR
1. Jerry Gross/Bill Burnett 13.39
2. Brad Calhoun/Tommy Moss 13.07
3. Kim Gray/Vic Finkley 12.52
4. Barry Cannon/John Harrison 12.47
5. Johnny Walker/William Clark 12.41
BIG FISH
1. Brad Calhoun/Tommy Moss 2.58

GRAND LAKES
MAY 10 ST MARYS
1. Lincoln/Carpenter 8.74
2. Puthoff/Shroyer 8.71
3. Goodwin/Walter 8.70
4. Backs/Lawler 8.59
5. August/Deiters 8.59

MIDDLE TENNESSEE
MAY 16 WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Tracy Farmer 6.81
2. John Wells/Terry Spray 6.74
3. JW Jackson/Sally 6.21
BIG FISH
1. John Wells/Terry Spray 1.80

CRAPPIE MASTERS
MAY 16 REND LAKE
1. Robert Dent/Todd Dent 9.87
2. Nick Shafer/Bob Shafer 9.46
3. Charlie Rogers/Kevin Rogers 9.35
4. Jason Dudley/Zach Pierce 9.25
5. David Cox/Steve Hockett 8.96
BIG FISH
1. Robert Dent/Todd Dent 1.74

MALE/FEMALE
1. Vick Finkley/Kim Gray 7.93

ADULT/YOUTH
1. CHRIS Younger/Cameron Younger

INDIANNA
MAY 16 SALMONIE LAKE
1. Doug Allen/Larry Yates 7.48
2. Noel Thompson 6.34
3. Charlie Hildreth/Paul Hildreth 5.91
4. Jim Wilson/Brad Rush 5.56
5. Bret Cunningham/Mike Spieker 5.54
BIG FISH
1. Noel Thompson 1.69
2. Bret Cunnungham/Mike Spieker 1.69

CRAPPIE USA
MAY 16 LAKE SHELBYVILLE
AMATURE DIVISION
1. Trent Trudeau/Ryan Markwell 7.90
2. Frank Revell/Deboeah Revell 6.10
3. Lee Penn/Fred W Brozio 5.86
4. Bret Giaudrone/Morrie Giaudrone 5.67
5. Rick D Clifton/Bob Sarko 5.56
SEMI-PRO DIVISION
1. John Carr/Joe Carr 7.48
2. Duffy Cleland/Spencer Cleland 7.26
3. Dean Benson/Steve Songer 6.25
4. Luke Humphrey/Greg Humphrey 5.90
5. Tyler Brandenburg/Kevin Brandenburg 5.65
BIG FISH
1. Duffy Cleland/Spencer Cleland 1.68

GRAND LAKES
MAY 17 ST MARYS
1. Freeman/Freeman 8.99
2. PH Lincoln/Brian Carpenter 8.50
3. Richey/Mack 8.21
4. Jon Tipton/Bob Tipron 8.18
5. Ray/ Lawler 7.91

SHOALS AREA
MAY 23 BCDA LAKES
1. Harris/Harris 6.38
2. David McCarley/Jimmy McCarley 6.36
3. Kevin/Rick 6.19
BIG FISH
1. Harris/Harris 1.54