Tournament Results

MIDDLE TENNESSEE
JULY 22nd TIM’S FORD
1. Rodney Edwards/Coby Edwards 4.81
2. David O’Dell/Mario Ortega 3.1
BIG FISH
1. Rodney Edwards/Coby Edwards 0.98
EASTERN MISSOURI
JULY 30th MARK TWAIN/JACK & JILL
1. Ruyle/Ruyle 8.07
2. Simmons/Hall 6.31
3. Messamaker/McGrann 6.18
4. Moore/Moore 6.06
5. Valentine/Valentine 5.53
BIG FISH
1. Ruyle/Ruyle 1.68
CRAPPIE MASTERS
AUGUST 6th MARK TWAIN LAKE
1. Brad Ruyle/Reggis Redinger 8.05
2. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 5.15
3. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 5.14
4. Rick Taylor/Jeremy Taylor 5.08
5. Chris Dudgeon/Bo Shepherd 4.92
BIG FISH
1. Brad Ruyle/Reggis Redinger 1.96
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 5.15
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Aaron Clark/Dylan Clark 4.37
CENTRAL ALABAMA
AUGUST 13th MILLERS FERRY
1. Roger Milby/Rodger Brown 5.58
2. Gerald Overstreet Jr/Jennifer&Beth Ann 5.33
3. Eric Cagle/Jared Gilbert 5.11
4. Dan Dannenmueller/Sue Dannenmueller 4.15
5. James Heflin/Jamie Heflin 4.04
BIG FISH
1. Dan Dannenmueller/Sue Dannenmueller 1.42
CENTRAL ARKANSAS
AUGUST 13th LAKE NIMROD
1. Lamar Bunting/Jeff Davis 9.67
2. Dustin Harris/Michael Kimble 9.01
3. Brandon Smith/Chad Carroll 8.61
4. Kyle Oscar/Megan Chambers 8.14
5. Greg London/Russ Clarke 8.08
BIG FISH
1. Lamar Bunting/Jeff Davis 1.85
2. Brandon Smith/Brad Carroll 1.75
EASTERN MISSOURI
AUGUST 13th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Mike Whede/Jason Ness/Ron Molitor 9.08
2. Kurt Sherman/Dillion Stocking 8.04
3. Mike Friend/David Townsend 7.73
4. Brad Perotti/Rob Ott 7.13
5. Shane Cappel/Jesse Shoemake/Steve Burnsworth 7.05
BIG FISH
1. Mike Whede/Jason Ness/Ron Molitor 1.68
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
AUGUST 19th NORMANDY
1. Tyler Spray/Terry Spray 6.25
2. Joey Davis 5.74
3. Brad Beard/Will Trice 3.67
BIG FISH
1. Brad Beard/Will Trice 2.02
CENTRAL OHIO
AUGUST 20th INDIAN LAKE
1. Steve Kennedy/Mark Reeves 5.59
2.Rick Spence/Austin Spence 3.27
3. Jerry Williams/Lynn Williams 1.34
BIG FISH
1. Rick Spence/Austin Spence 1.07
CRAPPIE MASTERS
AUGUST 20th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 11.24
2. Jim Dant/Donny Zufall 10.5
2. Brad Ruyle/Reggie Redinger 10.5
3. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 9.41
4. Brian McGhee/Paul Alpers 8.98
5. David Cox/Steve Hockett 8.89
BIG FISH
1. John Shannon/Tracy Shannon 1.81
MALE/FEMALE
1. Cory Batterson/Dianne Stevens 8.28
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Aaron Clark/Dylan Clark 7.61