Tournament Results

MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE
JANUARY 14th OKATIBEE LAKE
1. Tommy Moss/Brad Calhoun 8.39
2. Robbie Niven/David McWilliams 8.33
3. Jason Cook/Juan Adame 7.86
4. Joe Lowrey/Joey Lowrey 7.46
5. Paul Johnson 7.41
BIG FISH
1. Jason Cook/Juan Adame 2.27
SLABMASTERS
JANUARY 14th LAKE SINCLAIR
1. Jason Little/Brody Little/Craig Chapman 8.01
2. Ricky Willis/Troy Thiel 7.73
3. Richard Malcom/Riley Malcom/Joe Partenza 7.3
4. Tony Johnson/Scott Glenn 6.78
5. Robert Sellers/Robert Sellers 6.58
BIG FISH
1. Jason Little/Brody Little/Craig Chapman 1.73
EAST TN CRAPPIE
JANUARY 21st CHICKAMAUGA LAKE
1. Mike Johnson/Brian Howard 9.64
2. Cory Gerlach/Scott Baines 9.62
3. Smith/Ferguson 9.12
4. Scott Bunch/Neil Alvis 9.09
5. Mike Willard 8.08
BIG FISH
1. Cory Gerlach/Scott Baines 1.89
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
JANUARY 21st BOB SANDLIN/CYPRESS SPRINGS
DIVIDION 1
1. Clay Gan/Todd Froebe/Langdon Froebe 12.24
2. John Hernandez/Jimmy Mathis 11.48
3. Paul Obier/George Nelon 11.2
4. Freddie Dooly/Chuck Martin 10.78
5. Chris Waters/Larry Middleton 10.68
BIG FISH
1. Clay Gan/Todd Froebe/Langdon Froebe 2.53
DIVISION 2
1. Terry Pitman/Jeff Rogers 11.34
2. Eric Walker/Kelly Satterwhite 8.56
3. Steven Shields/James Davis 7.63
4. Buck Housewright/Dan Martin 6.25
5. Kevin Black 6.17
BIG FISH
1. Terry Pitman/Jeff Rogers 1.69
2. Eric Walker/Kelly Satterwhite 1.69
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
JANUARY 21st TIMS FORD
1. Joey Davis 11.36
2. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 9.66
3. Rodney Edwards/Coby Edwards 8.76
4. Dewayne Hill/John Henley 7.04
5. Steve/Terri 6.78
BIG FISH
1. Larry Briton/Robert Baker 2.12
OKLAHOMA CRAPPIE TRAIL
JANUARY 21st OOLOGAH LAKE
1. Joe/Hunter 7.94
2. Mike/Roy 7.91
3. Ken/George 7.68
4. Jeff/David 7.64
5. Russ/Brian 6.96
BIG FISH
1. Jeff/David 2.2
PEACH STATE
JANUARY 21st LAKE SINCLAIR
1. Richard Malcom/Brice Roberts 6.8
2. Randy Temples 6.79
3. Forrest Walker/Jacob Walker 6.78
4. Troy Thiel/Ricky Willis 6.77
5. Joey Clark/Chance Kelly 6.36
BIG FISH
1. Randy Temples 1.41
WAPPAPELLO
JANUARY 21st WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. David Maddux/Bruce Hindman 6.35
2. Ben Campbell/Danny Walker 4.15
BIG FISH
1. David Maddux/Bruce Hindman 1.65
CRAPPIE MASTERS
JANUARY 27th – 28th ST JOHNS RIVER
1.Troy Thiel/Ricky Willis 23.98
2. Larry Durden/Steve Durden 21.42
3. Don Collins/Rusty Booth 21.18
4. Damon Riggins/Allen Bates 20.89
5. Damon Davis/Brian Davis jr 20.77
BIG FISH
1. Larry Durden/Steve Durden 2.41
MALE/FEMALE
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 18.69
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Scott Broxton/Scott Broxton Jr 13.02
CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 3rd – 4th LAKE TALQUIN
1. Richard Hughes/George Hughes 25.18
2. Gerald Manning/Danny Cannon 24.71
3. Billy Williams/Scott Williams 24.71
4. Danny Williams/Gilford Sipes 24.7
5. Ricj Howard/Steve Deason 23.61
BIG FISH
1. T.C. Lloyd/Tyler Walker 2.56
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 23.48
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Scott Broxton/Scott Broxton Jr 3.59
CAROLINA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 4th LAKE NORMAN
1. Hawkins/McGuirt 11.19
2. Potts/Shore 11.18
3. Sprouse/Wilson 10.85
4. Styles/McGhee 9.49
5. Eudy/Koontz 9.28
BIG FISH
1. Sprouse/Wilson 2.02
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 4th – 5th MELVERN LAKE
1. Hobbs/Sadler 20.07
2. Harmon/Moresdorf 19.77
3. Eustice/Beckstrom 17.05
4. Kruse/Dowell 15.19
5. Morgan/Roberts 14.91
BIG FISH
1. Hobbs/Sadler 1.98
CENTRAL ALABAMA
FEBRUARY 11th LAKE Martin/Wind Creek
1. Eric Cagle/Jared Gilbert 8.15
2. Brandon Threadgill/Jason Threadgill 7.9
3. Roger Milby 7.48
BIG FISH
1. Travis Black/Nic Brooks 1.91
YOUTH
Jackson McDonald/Wade McDonald/Mary S McDonald 7.46
OKLAHOMA CRAPPIE TRAIL
FEBRUARY 11th SKIATOOK
1. Ken/Steve 10.87
2. Chris/Brian 10.04
3. Eric/Russel 9.6
4. Kevin/Leon 9.56
5. Glen Craig 9.12
BIG FISH
1. Ken/Steve 2.35
WILLIAMS CREEK
FEBRUARY 11th LAKE FORK
1. Danny Kemp
2. David Sales
3. Mike Haynes
4. Robert Patterson
5. Joe Bob Margraves
CHATTANOOGA
FEBRUARY 12th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Bobby Ramsey/Tabitha Ramsey 9.79
2. Jim Minor/David East 9.26
3. Brian Howard/Mike Johnston 9.26
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Silvers/Allen Baugh 2.1
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 18th RAY ROBERTS
DIVISION 1
1. Jeff Schwieterman/James Rains 8.39
2. Jay Reeve/Rhonda Reeve 7.8
3. Todd Box/Kenneth Gaby 7.78
4. Cody Tucker/Kyle Carigan 7.25
5. Clay Gann/Todd Froebe/Langdon Froebe 6.94
BIG FISH
1. Jay Reeve/Rhonda Reeve 1.91
DIVISION 2
1. Chris Emery/Clinton Nunley 8.68
2. John Zoski/Truston Hibdon 8.54
3. Clinton Joseph/Clinton Joseph III 7.89
4. Alec Dyer/Bill Mouw 7.62
5. Robert Russell/Brian Bohannan 7.01
BIG FISH
1. John Zoski/Truston Hibdon 2.35
EAST TN CRAPPIE
FEBRUARY 18th TELLICO LAKE
1. Tom Paine/James Paine 7.09
2. Tim Irwin/Jim Huber 6.63
3. Eddie Justice 6.54
4. Johnny Smith/Billy Ferguson 6.52
5. Darren Caughron/Tracy Caughron 6.43
BIG FISH
1. Tom Paine/James Paine 1.37
CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 18th LOGAN MARTIN
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Forrest Walker/Jacob Walker 11.97
2. Steve Buckley/Allen Payne 11.29
3. Joe Hayes/Phil Trapp 10.94
4. Rodger A. Brown/Roger Milby 10.59
5. Rodney Talley/John Baker 10.49
PRO DIVISION
1. Harold Rich/Ferrill Mitchell 11.93
2. Adam Mobbs/Carlton Teague 11.58
3. Maurice Gregory/Aaron Night 11.43
4. Richard Malcom/Joe Partenza 11.3
5. Dale Thompson/Eddie Milby 11.05
BIG FISH
1. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 2.43
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
FEBRUARY 18th NORMANDY
1. Toby Ivey/Tracy Farmer 6.24
2. Joey Davis 2.14
3. Matthew Nash 1.95
BIG FISH
1. Toby Ivey/Tracy Farmer 1.92
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 19th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Botch/Ware 9.9
2. Chism/Chism 9.6
3. Trophf/Younger 7.86
4. Harty/Owens 7.46
5. Roper/McGowen 7.31
BIG FISH
1. Chism/Chism 1.86