Tournament Results

GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
OCTOBER 15th GRAND LAKES
1. Jeff Toben/John Andreoni
2. Jim Freeman/Doug Freeman
3. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer
4. Ryan Kennedy/Scott Sipe
5. Dustin Christman/AJ Mast
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
OCTOBER 18th – 21st LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. C.Bunting/T.Bunting 17.59
2. K.Mueller/W.Cooper 17.38
3. R.Brown/S.Beckman 16.89
4. D.Muench/S.Watson 16.33
5. K.Schoenherr/R.Newhaus 16.18
BIG FISH
1. K.Mueller/W.Cooper 1.81
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 21st WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Joey Davis 7.52
2. Larry/Robert 6.8
3. Terry/Tyler 6.61
4. Rodney/Coby 6.03
5. Toby/Tracy 5.68
BIG FISH
1. Joey Davis 1.71
EAST TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 21st FT LOUDON LAKE
1. Wayne Darnell/Ricky Keener 7.66
2. Scott Baines/Cory Gerlach 7.36
3. Eric Fenstemaker/Janet Fenstemaker 7.32
4. Darren Caughron/Tracy Caughron 6.59
5. Scott Bunch/Neil Alvis 6.51
BIG FISH
1. Wayne Darnell/Ricky Keener 2.32
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 21st Wappapello Lake
1. Walker/McGowen 8.39
2. Botch/Botch 6.66
BIG FISH
1. Botch/Botch 1.25
CRAPPIE USA
OCTOBER 26th – 28th KENTUCKY AND BATCLAY LAKES
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. TJ Todd/Brian Hatch 17.88
2. Roger Milby.Rodger Brown 16.82
3. Roy “Doc” Holladay 16.07
4. Brently Smith/Colton McAlister 15.38
5. Dwayne Craig/Johnny Clary 14.62
PRO DIVISION
1. Jim Freeman/Garrett Bridges 18.2
2. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 18.02
3. Mark Arnold/Billy Arnold 16.59
4. Bart Gillon/Tony Hughes 16.33
5. Roy Logan/Wade Hendren 16.16
BIG FISH
1. Joseph Rosinski/Luther McDonald 2.17
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 28th LAKE TARPON
1. George/Tim 9.58
2. John/Nick 8.52
3. Tony/Ricky 8
4. James/Tony 7.13
5. Marvin/Laura 7.62
BIG FISH
1. Tony/Ricky 1.1
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 28th SANDUSKY LAKE
1. Brad/Brandon 7.11
2. Shawn/Jeffrey 6.14
3. Coby/Wes 6.9
4. Gary/Eric 6.48
5. Bob/Dan 6.18
BIG FISH
1. Brad/Brandon 1.82
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 28th LAKE SPRINGFIELD
1. Zach Pierce/Sam Wright 6.57
2. Rick Montooth/Brad Ruyle 5.75
3. Greg Humphrey/Luke Humphrey 5.62
4. Mike Rockford/Danny Rockford 5.43
BIG FISH
1. Greg Humphrey/Luke Humphrey 1.34
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOC.
OCTOBER 28th – 29th BEAVER LAKE
1. Payton Usery/Tiffany Usery 14.84
2. Brian Trolinger/Cameron White 11.79
3. Todd Stange/Clay Johnson 11.76
4. Gary Usery/Tucker Bradley 10.62
5. Cody Usery 8.2
BIG FISH
1. Todd Stange/Clay Johnson 1.68
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 29th LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Clifton/Sarko 7.43
2. F.RevellJr/J.Revell 6.94
3. F.Revell Sr/D.Revell 6.75
4. Shoppell/Knight 6.57
5. York/Roberts 6.45
BIG FISH
1. F.Revell Jr/J.Revell 1.44
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 4th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Mickey Henshaw/Thomas Henshaw 9.12
2. Mike Johnston/Allison Johnston 8.44
3. Bryan Cordell/Aiden Cordell 7.99
BIG FISH
1. Mickey Henshaw/Thomas Henshaw 1.97
COOSA RIVER CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 4th LOGAN MARTIN
1. Stanley Steed/Leonard Steed 9.71
2. Steve Buckley/Allen Payne 8.7
BIG FISH
1. Stanley Steed/Leonard Steed 1.59
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 4th FISH ANYWHERE/OPEN
1. Tony/Mike 9.66
2. Chris/James 8.97
3. Tanner/Emmit 8.67
4. Danny/Sammy 7.5
5. Cliff/Jerry 7.38
BIG FISH
1. Tony/Mike 2.06
2. Chris/James 2.06
CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
NOVEMBER 11th BADIN LAKE
1. Duke/Hookstettler 11.33
2. Eudy/Koontz 10.96
3. Sprouse/Wilson 10.58
4. Montgomery/Walser 10.23
5. Hawkins/McGuirt 9.68
BIG FISH
1. Eudy/Koontz 2.03
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 11th SANTE FE LAKE
1. Jeff Brown 11.08
2. Ricky Williams 8.12
3. Darryl/Terri 7.09
4. Tim/George 6.15
5. Al/Alan Green 6.13
BIG FISH
1. Ricky Williams 2.04
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 11th PERRY LAKE
1. Hobbs/Bevan 8.15
2. Morgan/Still/Roberts 7.15
3. Eustice/Beckstrom/Randy 7.02
BIG FISH
1. Eustice//Beckstrom/Randy 1.61
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 11th
1. Ray Williams/Dawn Williams 13.19
2. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 12.19
3. Rabbit Rogers/Pat Jeffcoats 12.11
4. Eddie Truhitt/Jacob Wiggs 11.63
5. Bob Robinson/Elizabeth Robinson 10.77
BIG FISH
1. Eddie Truhitt/Jacob Wiggs 2.33
2. Ronald Wade/David Wade 2.33
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
NOVEMBER 11th OCONEE
1. Jonathan Stanton/Paul 10.25
2. David Allen/Tony Allen 9.03
3. Warren Keily/Mike Davis 8.95
4. Troy Thiel/Tony Thiel 8.45
5. Darren Carson/Ricky Layton 8.02