Tournament Results

FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 6th LAKE HENDERSON
1. Sam Cooper 7.1
2. Bobby Hill 6.09
3. Tommy Kinsler 6.06
4. Scott/Wendell 6.04
5. Moose/William 2.11
BIG FISH
1. Sam Cooper 1.14
EAST TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUATY 20TH WATTS BAR LAKE
1. Tim Irwin/Jim Huber 8.65
2. Darren Caughron/Tracy Caughron
3. Scott Bunch/Neil Alvis
BIG FISH
1. Tim Irwin/Jim Huber 1.46
NORTHEAST GEORGIA CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 20th LAKE HARTWELL
1. Shaun Mcabee/Joe Orbe 7.04
CRAPPIE MASTERS
JANUARY 27th – 28th ST JOHNS RIVER
1. Damon Riggins/Allen Bates 28.39
2. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 27.55
3. William Hinson/Tommy Hinson 25.24
4. Len Litwinec/Bob Bourque 24.74
5. Larry Durden/Steve Durden 24.49
BIG FISH
1. Tommy Skarlis/Mike Baker 2.97
2. Jesse Shomake/Shane Cappel 2.97
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 23.61
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Tracy Tripp/Matthew Tripp 20.24
CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 2nd – 3rd LAKE TALQUIN
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 25.25
2. Billy Williams/Scott Williams 23.31
3. Jonquarius Richardson/Derrick Haynes 22.93
4. Jason Little/Craig Chapman 22.89
5. Al Green/Alan Green 21.87
BIG FISH
1. Jonquarius Richardson/Derrick Haynes 2.71
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 19.63
ADULT/YOUTH
1. David Simmons/Jaxon Hall 11.15
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 3rd WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Joey Davis/Dave Odell 6.92
2. Terry Spray/Trent Spray 6.76
3. Robert Baker/Larry Britton 5.36
BIG FISH
1. Terry Spray/Trent Spray 1.56
CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 10th HIGH ROCK
1. Quan/Grimm 8.66
2. Perrell/Perrell 7.3
3. Lundy 7.17
4. Eudy/Koontz 7.03
5. Potts/Shore 6.73
BIG FISH
1. Quan/Grimm 1.63
2. Smith/Harding 1.61
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 10th JOHNS LAKE
1. Wayne Loy/Bill Fee 13.01
2. Darryl Cole/Terri Cole 9.08
3. Don Egnor/Aubrey Whitt 8.1
BIG FISH
1. Wayne Loy/Bill Fee 2.05
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 11th CHESTER FROST
1. Brian Howard 8.77
2. Mike Johnston/Kyler Brewer 7.05
BIG FISH
1. Brian Howard 1.47
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 17th BEAVER LAKE
1. Rance Carter/Glen Carter 8.05
2. Payton Usery/Cody Usery 7.91
3. Clayton Price/Michael Price 6.97
4. Matt 6.85
5. Clay/Todd 6.5
BIG FISH
1. Rance Carter/Glen Carter 1.89
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 17th LEWISVILLE
DIVISION 1
1. Jack Wiggins/Phillip Hurlbut/Wiggins JR 9.29
2. Pat Martin/Gary Sims 6.41
3. Brian Carter/Wes Belcher 6.13
4. Anh Nguyen/Carl Ellis 5.38
5. Todd Froebe/Clay Gann 5.3
BIG FISH
1. Jack Wiggins/Phillip Hurlbut/Wiggins JR 1.72
DIVISION 2
1. Michael Pettis/Kevin Guffey 7.18
2. Charlie Brown/Steve Giles 6.77
3. Brandon Miles/Steve Goncalves 5.64
4. Scott Bradshaw/Jody Bradshaw 5.63
5. Ralston Wright/Ronnie Wright 5.43
BIG FISH
1. Charlie Brown/Steve Giles 1.99
CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 17th LOGAN MARTIN LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Frank Jackson/James Stuart 12.1
2. Joe Partenza/Richard Malcom 11.87
3. Gary Kendrick/Blake Kendrick 11.09
4. Donald Hicken/Chad Hill 11.02
5. Tom Gant/James Causey 10.29
PRO DIVISION
1. Forrest Walker/Jacob Walker 12.92
2. Steve Ferguson/FRANK Finley 12.67
3. Adam Mobbs/Carlton Teague 11.67
4. Jonathan Phillips/Dewayne Scott 11.33
5. Rodney Talley/John Baker 11.14
BIG FISH
1. Andy Adams/Braxton Davis 2.51