Tournament Results

CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MARCH 23rd – 24th LAKE JORDAN
1. Bundrick/Bundrick 22.31
2. Hawkins/McGuirt 21.54
3. Quan/Grimm 21.48
4. Danque/Willard 20.91
5. Eudy/Koontz 20.26
BIG FISH
1. Hawkins/McGuirt 1.94
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 23rd – 24th GRENADA LAKE
1. Rick Fajen/Earnie Cox 32.96
2. Vic Finkley/Kim Kennedy 31.77
3. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 28.44
4. Dale Abernathy/Eric Stover 26.65
5. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 26.65
BIG FISH
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Kennedy 3.15
MALE/FEMALE
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Kennedy 31.77
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Jason Eichwurtzle/Parker Eichwurtzle 15.52
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 23rd – 24th OLD HICKORY LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Mike Wantz/Rusty Byard 18.6
2. Rudy Bostelman/Robert Gleaves 18.53
3. Richard Wright/Wayne Adams 16.42
4. Gregory Oaks/Shane Yocum 16.37
5. Wayne Goodall 16
PRO DIVISION
1. Steve Ferguson/Daniel Harper 22.55
2. Harold Maddux/Brian Oldham 21.06
3. Shawn Gore/Joey Peck 20.27
4. Dale Thompson/Eddie Milby 18.42
5. Robert Harris/Richard Greer 17.5
BIG FISH
1. Mike Wantz/Rusty Byard 2.25
COOSA RIVER CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 24th WEISS LAKE
1. Dion Brewster/Henry Russell 9.94
2. Matt Chambers/Bill Quick 9.82
3. Gary Kendrick/Barbara Kendrick 8.45
4. Paul Whorton 7.61
5. Phil Trapp/Joe Hayes 7.49
BIG FISH
1. Dion Brewster/Henry Russell 2.4
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 24th LAKE WALK N WATER
1. Sam Cooper 7.34
2. Bill Bradley/Mike 6.15
3. Gary/Jim 6.03
4. Bobby Hill 6.028
5. Scott Lawson 6.026
BIG FISH
1. Sam Cooper 1.02
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 24th LAKE BLACKSHEAR
1. Tim Fowler/Steve Hart 9.8
2. Mike Nipper/Ethan Nipper 9.67
3. Jacob Sapp/Scott Williams 8.68
4. Tim Langham/Bubba Norris 8.42
5. Lamar Young/Justin Churchwell 7.93
BIG FISH
1. Mike Nipper/Ethan Nipper 1.78
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 24th LAKE SANGCHRIS
1. Ray Loveall/Dennis Loveall 8.11
2. Jerry Jallas/Carlo Catalano 7.87
3. Brian Bentley/Keith Walker 7.71
BIG FISH
1. Brian Bentley/Keith Walker 1.68
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 24th LAKE WAPPAPELLO
1. Harty/Owens 8.01
2. Chism/Chism 7.63
3. Green/Green 7.29
4. Campbell/Fox 5.16
5. Sifford/Norris 4.64
BIG FISH
1. Green/Green 2.33
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 25th CLINTON LAKE
1. Trudeau/Trudeau 4.57
2. Zehr/Nugent 4.57
3. Nast/Reynolds 4.03
4. Davis/Wilson 4.02
5. Foley 3.99
BIG FISH
1. Mike Peck/McCullough 0.88
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 31st PICKWICK/WILSON
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Matthew Tosh/Caleb Tosh 11.17
2. Robert Massey/Todd Dalton 10.68
3. Chad Brooks/John Childers 10.04
4. Wayne Dickey/Billy Dickey 9.68
5. Will Counts/Kyle Moody 9.24
PRO DIVISION
1. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 13.2
2. Larry Sisson/David Sisson 12.91
3. Bart Gillon/Steve Coleman 12.53
4. Shane Moore/John Eubanks 12.07
5. TJ Todd/Brian Hatch 11.13
BIG FISH
1. Larry Sisson/David Sisson 3.08
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 31st CLINTON LAKE
1. Davis/Montooth 6.3
2. Stoddard/Little 5.8
3. Dowdy/Boring 5.06
BIG FISH
1. Davis/Montooth 1.47
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
MARCH 31st PATOKA LAKE
1. Bob Raymer/Kirt Wyman 4.12
2. Larry Yates/Doug Allen 3.43
3. Rodney Hiler/Lloyd Hiler 2.85
4. Colt Barnes/Troy Murphy 2.53
5. Don Reckelhoff/Ed Ploetner 2.47
BIG FISH
1. Larry Yates/Doug Allen 1.83
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 7th LAKE FORK
1. David Cox/Steve Hockett 13.94
2. Charles Rogers/Kevin Rogers 13.57
3. Rayan German/Howard German 12.9
4. Carl Ellis/Anh Nguyen 12.22
5. Mark McClure/Frank Haidusek 12.12
BIG FISH
1. Kevin Pitts/Travis Mace 2.66
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 11.52
CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 7th CUMBERLAND LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Will Rogers/Eric Kersey 9.48
2. Cliff Rogers/Andy Tucker 9.14
3. Darrell Pigg/Doug Parker 9.06
4. Craig Delk/Chris Morgan 8.4
5. Anthony Marlow/Gary Brummett 8.36
PRO DIVISION
1. Joseph Aaron/Will 12.38
2. Lynn Cochran/Nathan Cochran 11.19
3. Jason Koesters/Jake Hengstler 10.43
4. Kris Mann/Terry Mann 8.54
5. Greg Rutschilling/Matt Wente 7.53
BIG FISH
1. Justin Creech/Zeke Reynolds 2.35
2. Joseph Aaron/Will 2.34
EASTERN MO CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 7th MARK TWAIN LAKE
1. Gerner/McGuire 6.2
2. Lindsey/Wilkinson 5.55
3. Garrett/Garrett/Garrett 5.44
4. Bosley/Gilchrist 5.27
5. Orf/Orf 4.96
BIG FISH
1. Meyer/Meyer 1.36
THE SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 7th LAKE SPRINGFIELD
1. Mike Rockford/Danny Rockford 4.22
2. Zack Pierce/Sammy Wright 2.78
3. Jerry Jallas/Carlo Catalano 1.34
4. Greg Stimac/Cole Stimac 1.27
BIG FISH
1. Mike Rockford/Danny Rockford 1.04
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 8th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. TD Smith/Chris James 9.78
2. Brian Howard/Mike Johnston 9.77
3. Jim Edmister/Jason Morrison 8.9
BIG FISH
1. Allen Baugh 2.31
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 8th LAKE OF EGYPT
1.  Hess/Lutchka 12.65
2. Mavigliano/Olson 10.32
3. Wehner/Wehner 9.87
4. Troyer/Kosh 9.28
5. Drury/Onhiser 9.08
BIG FISH
1. Hess/Lutchka 2.31
CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 13th – 14th BARCLAY/KENTUCKY LAKES
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Marshall Stearns/Ray Stearns 18.31
2. Jeff Lang Jr/Jeff Lang Sr 17.72
3. Sean Baskin/Jimmy Temple 17.39
4. Doyle Milby/Sonny Milby 16.34
5. Joey Clark/Jeremy Jones 15.39
PRO DIVISION
1. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 20.28
2. Jim Freeman/Roy (Doc) Holiday 18.44
3. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 18.42
4. Shawn Gore/Joey Peck 18.31
5. Danny Todd/Sammy Tidwell 18.15
BIG FISH
1. Jay Harris/James Welker 2.34
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
APRIL 14th BEAVER LAKE
1. Brad/Ronnie 7.19
2. Hunter/Jordan 6.83
3. Ron/Jerry 6.6
4. Matt/Rance 6.49
5. Seth 6.11
BIG FISH
1. Seth 1.84
CENTRAL ALABAMA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 14th LAKE MITCHELL
1. Jamie Heflin/James Heflin 9.17
2. Eric Cagle/Wade McDonald 8.59
3. Brandon Threadgill/Jason Threadgill 4.85
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Heflin/James Heflin 1.7
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
APRIL 14th LAKE DEGRAY
1. Oscar Chambers/Megan Chambers 10.14
2. Monty Havens/Eric Havens 9.96
3. Chris Head/Hunter Collie 9.41
4. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 9.12
5. Kent Williams 8.45
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 1.88
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 14th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 12.54
2. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 11.77
3. Tommy Skarlis/Mike Baker 11.12
4. Viv Finkley/Kim Kennedy 10.29
5. David Simmons/James Davidson 10.21
BIG FISH
1. Brent Billings/Brad Moore 2.07
MALE FEMALE
1. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 1.77
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Travis Bullock/Keegan Bullock 7.42
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 14th MISQUITO LAKE
1. Brad/Brandon 9.12
2. Bob/Bob 8.08
3. Bill/Chad 6.15
4. Luke/Matt 6
5. Brock/Brian 5.3
BIG FISH
1. Bob/Bob 1.62
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 15th OCONEE
1. Scott Williams/Jacob Sapp 9.97
2. Ricky Burgamy/Randy Temples 9.9
3. Troy Thiele/Ricky Willis 9.75
4. Paul Johnson/Greg Hanson/Jackson Hanson 9.3
5. Ricky Cone/David Allen 9.29
BIG FISH
1. Ricky Cone/David Allen 2.02
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 14th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Brown/Emerson 8.34
2. Fields/Alberson 6.81
3. Conner/Guiling 6.44
4. Thompson/Thompson 6.2
5. Roper/Miller 6.05
BIG FISH
1. Younger/Trop 1.94
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 15th CLINTON LAKE
1. Reynolds/Nast 4.91
2. Clifton Sarko 4.82
3. Lappin/Eller 4.57
4. Carr/Cox 4.56
5. Zschau/Zschau 4.52
BIG FISH
1. Holzner/Logsdon 1.14
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
APRIL 15th GRAND LAKES
1. John Pruitt/Bruce Menchofer 8.94
2. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 6.88
3. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 6.39
4. Max Stewart/Chad Creamens 5.99
5. Daniel Reed/Chris Mangen 5.5
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
APRIL 20th – 21st ROSS BARNETT RESERVOIR
1. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 28.16
2. Whitey Outlaw/Matthew Outlaw 27.4
3. George Parker/Tim Eberly 27.08
4. William Shelton/Nolan Beck 25.57
5. Daniel Porter/Jeremy Aldridge 24.84
BIG FISH
1. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 3.01