Tournament Results

EAST TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 20th CHEROKEE LAKE
1. Scott Bunch/Neil Alvis 8.97
2. Darren Caughron/Tracy Caughron 7.93
3. Cameron Dicken 7.83
4. Wally Porter/Aaron Porter 1.03
5. Tim Smith/Garrett Smith 6.83
BIG FISH
1. Caneron Dicken 1.79
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
APRIL 21st LAKE MILLWOOD
DIVISION 1
1. Tommy Ezell/Richard James 13.45
2. Pat Martin/Gary Sims 13.42
3. Ken Roberson/Josh Jones 13.23
4. Paul O’Bier/George Nelon 10.76
5. Jerry Hancock/James Peagram 10.1
DIVISION 2
BIG FISH
1.  Tommy Ezell/Richard James 2.42
DIVISION 2
1. Brandon Miles/Steve Goncalves 10.93
2. Kevin Tidwell/Casey Jeffrey 9.97
3. Brent Bryson/Mikie Bryson 9.46
4. William Hickson 9.4
5. William Bean Jr 8.52
BIG FISH
1. Brent Bryson/Mikie Bryson 2.04
2. William Hickson 2.04
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 21st LAKE EUFAULA
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 11.35
2. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 11.02
3. Dillon Hackler/Beau Wilkins 10.67
4. Will Scott/David Earls 10.64
5. Wade Dunn/Rick Borum 10.57
BIG FISH
1. Will Scott/David Earls 2.21
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 11.35
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Dusty Keener/Taylor Keener 8.59
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 21st LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Davis/Bedon 7.46
2. Anderson/Hanauer 5.63
3. Whitecotton/Cleland 5.11
4. Nast/Reynolds 5.05
5. Goodbrake/Goodbrake 4.11
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
APRIL 21st RACCOON LAKE
1. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 3.7
2. Tyler Zschiedrich/Rick Zschiedrich 3.6
3. Brett Cunningham/Keith Lucas 3.58
4. Joe Long/Brandon Metzler 3.57
5. Luke Fishero/Jake Walters 3.56
BIG FISH
1. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 0.87
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 21st NORMANDY
1. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 9.47
2. Steve Gorgan/JW Jackson 9.01
3. Tracy Farmer/Pam Farmer 6.72
BIG FISH
1. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 1.9
NORTEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 21st PYMATUNING
1. Ben/Harrison 8.10.13
2. Bob/Bob 8.10.11
3. Bob/Bill 8.10.7
4. Andy/John 8.9.13
5. Luke/Matt 8.9.13
BIG FISH
1. Andy/John 1.14
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 21st WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Musgraves/Musgraves 9.5
2. Fowler/Fisher 7.71
3. Denson/Buckley 7.38
4. Hill/Green 6.74
5. Coleman/Coleman 6.63
BIG FISH
1. Hill/Green 2.31
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 21st -22nd LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Erick Clark/Brian Buchanan 12.45
2. Brian Bently/Brandon Waggoner 11.45
3. Bob Baker/Bob Nadine 10.16
4. Rick Montooth/Kenny Kuchar 9.95
BIG FISH
1. Dale Smith/Brian Cuffle 1.13
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 27th – 28th KENTUCKY/BARCLAY LAKES
1. Austin Brown/Buddy Coy 20.47
2. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 20.01
3. Sammy Tidwell/Danny Todd 18.36
4. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 18.16
5. TJ Todd/Brian Hatch 18.14
BIG FISH
1. Austin Blakley/Daniel Harper 2.18
MALE/FEMALE
1.  Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 20.01
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Kevin Murphy/Brock Murphy 12.99
CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 27th – 28th GRAND LAKES/ST MARYS
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Randy Waterman/Garrett Waterman 14.48
2. Shad Stant/Doug Pond 13.76
3. Jacob Waterman/Tony Waterman 13.55
4. Herbert Richey/Lonnie Richey 13.33
5. Jordan Voigt/Bob Swartz 13.12
PRO DIVISION
1. Mike Popwell/Steve Rockwood Jr 15.66
2. Jason Koesters/Jake Hengstler 14.11
3. Greg Rustchilling/Matt Wente 12.95
4. Jeff Tobins/Michael Bell 12.77
5. Jeremiah Moyer/Jack Ray 12.64
BIG FISH
1. Mike Popwell/Steve Rockwood Jr 1.86
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 28th DECATUR LAKE
1. Lawson/Brozio 7.16
2. Hawkins/Cole 7.09
2. Carr/Cox 7.09
4. Wood/Thompson 6.87
5. G Humphrey/L Humphrey 6.67
BIG FISH
1. Carr/Cox 1.56
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 28th BARNETT RESERVOIR
1. Rabbit Rogers/Pat Jeffcoats 14.57
2. Brad Chappell/Lance Evans 13.42
3. Jeremy Aldridgw/Clint Egbert 12.56
4. Adam Calcote/Joey Watkins 12.22
5. Sid Steen/Scott Steen 12.21
BIG FISH
1. Brad Chappell/Lance Evans 2.55
SHOALS CRAPPIE
APRIL 28th PICKWICK LAKE
1. Jonathan Kirby 11.28
2. Kevin McCarley/Rick Robinson 10.66
3. Jimmy McCarley/David McCarley 10.48
4. Keith Jenkins/Josh Jenkins 9.56
5. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 9.13
BIG FISH
1. Kevin McCarley/Rick Robinson 2.15
CRAPPIE USA
MAY 4th – 5th CAVE RUN LAKE
AMATUER DIVISION
1. Luke McCoy/Aaron Gulley 10.9
2. Roger Claywell/Dean Rogers 10.85
3. Adam Brewer/Rebecca Brewer 10.59
4. Rick Morgan/Roger Boggs 10.44
5. Norman Keeton/Justina Jarmin 10.34
PRO DIVISION
1. Chris Mann/Terry Mann 12.14
2. Donnie Burris/Dennis Yates 11.5
3. Richard Wright/Wayne Adams 9.9
4. Glenn Ward/Donnie Miller 8.75
5. Dale Thompson/Eddie Milby 8.43
BIG FISH
1. Chris Mann/Terry Mann 1.5
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
MAY 5th LAKE DARDANELLE
1. Chris Chandler/Kyle Dines 12.41
2. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 11.48
3. Lamar Bunting/Greg London 11.47
4. Russ Clarke/Ron Clarke 10.73
5. Gerald Harlan/Jeff Webb 10.48
BIG FISH
1. Russ Clarke/Ron Clarke 1.98
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MAY 5th REND LAKE
1. Jesse Shoemake/Shane Cappel 9.31
2. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 9.05
3. Sean Drury/JP Onhiser 8.99
4. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 8.94
5. Glenn Clayton/Tony Rost 8.72
BIG FISH
1. David Townsend/Dan Johnston 1.9
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 8.94
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Joe Whyers/Clayton Whyers 6.88
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 5th SPRING LAKE
1. Kristen/Chad 2.95
2. Nick/Quinton 2.86
3. Chuck/Jacob 2.81
4. Brent/Danny 2.65
5. Remengton/Andrew 2.23
BIG FISH
1. Kristen/Chad 1.38
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE
MAY 5th WEST BRANCH
1. Sean/Jeff 8.64
2. Dan/Bob 8.53
3. Jim/Bill 8.51
4. Randy/Rich 8.48
5. Dave/Pod 8.46
BIG FISH
1. Dave/Pod 1.34
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 5th LAKE SPRINGFIELD
1. Arick Clark/Kyle Gehers 5.06
2. Greg Stimac/Lucas Cobb 4.55
3. Brian Buchannan/Jinx 4.26
4. Wes Piercall/Wes Kauffman 4.05
BIG FISH
1. Jerry Jallas 1.04
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
MAY 5th – 6th
1. Dave Bowser/Mike Morrison 18.04
2. Tom Hankins/Ron Bilbrey 17.07
3. Larry Yates/Doug Allen 16.83
4. Jeff Yeakle/Jonathan Brumley 16.54
5. Rodney Hiler/Lloyd Hiler 16.46
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Yeakle/Jonathan Brumley 2.34
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 6th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Tim Smith/Chris James 9.43
2. Mike Johnston/Brian Howard 8.57
3. David Elliot/David Stephens 7.86
4. Terry Kilgore/Chuck Splawn 7.66
5. Terry Christner/Josh Christner 7.32
BIG FISH
1. Tim Smith/Chris James 1.83
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MAY 11th – 12th ALABAMA RIVER
1. Jimmy Ayers/Michael Glinard 25.09
2. Jacob Sapp/Scott Williams 24.8
3. Joe Carter/Janette Carter 24.16
4. Gerald Overstreet/Beth Ann Overstreet 32.79
5. James Heflin/Jamie Heflin 23.66
BIG FISH
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MAY 12th BEAVER LAKE
1. Trolings/White 8.85
2. Brad/Ronnie 6.53
3. Blake/Creede 6.09
4. Todd/Zack 5.97
5. Lee/Xieng 5.95
BIG FISH
1. Trolings/White 1.79
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 12th LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Davis/Cleland 8.08
2. Shelby/Hopkins 7.62
3. J Revell/F Revell 7.36
4. Brozio/Penn 7.33
5. Sarko/Clifton 7.2
BIG FISH
1. Sarko/Clifton 1.52
CRAPPIE USA
MAY 12th MISSISSINEWA/SALAMONIE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Glenn Gill/Allison Gill 9.41
2. Carl McAdams/Monte Martin 8.58
3. Michael Arnold/Jason Shingler 8.44
4. Jeff Bookwalter/Colto/Dennis Snyder 7.92
5. Jeff McKeeghen 7.83
PRO DIVISION
1. Eric Millsaps/Nathan Noblitt 8.07
2. Noel Thompson 7.56
3. John Buckler/Harold Hibbard 7.1
4. Bob Raymer/Don Light 6.98
5. Terry Richardson/Kevin Wisehart 6.91
BIG FISH
1. Glenn Gill/Allison Gill 1.81
2. Jeff McKeegen 1.8
EASTERN MISSOURI CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 12th MARK TWAIN LAKE
1. Francis/Francis/Hatcher 7.67
2. Orf/Massman 7.2
3. Besselman/Besselman/Besselman 7.01
4. Billings/Billings 6.44
5. Carroll/Banks/Banks 6.4
BIG FISH
1. Francis/Francis/Hatcher 2.82
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 12th PERRY LAKE
1. Manis/Shepard 10.03
2. Lewis/Cavanaugh 9.83
3. Morstorf/Harmon 9.18
4. Wall/Wall 9.05
5. Dillon/Dillon 9.03
BIG FISH
1. Manis/Shepard 2.11
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 12th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Jines/Jines 6.25
2. Guiling/Conner 5.52
3. Sifford/Norris 5.44
4. Wolpers/Medler 5.22
5. Chism/Chism 4.9
BIG FISH
1.Jines/Jines 1.85
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
MAY 12th GRAND LAKES
1. Phil Stone/Dustin Fast 8.35
2. John Pruitt/Bruce Menchofer 8.18
3. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer 7.79
4. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 7.78
5. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 7.62
CRAPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
MAY 12th LAKE LAVON
1. Jason Morris 1.91
2. Ryan Pechaeck 1.74
3. Donnie Stephens 1.73
WILLIAMS CREEK CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 12th
1. Ross McFarland/Johnny Merriman 8.047
2. David Sale/Jerry Davis 7.738
3. Arnold Herron/Joann Herron 5.644
4. Dennis Smith/Jeff Wix 5.534
5. David Black/Libby Black 5.467
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
MAY 18th – 19th KENTUCKY LAKE
1. Doug Sikora/Michael Bledsoe 17.49
2. Jason Hotsinpiller/Adam McCloud 17.42
3. Steve Ferguson/Daniel Harper 16.25
3. Doug Muench/Tommy Crane 16.25
5. Kent Watson/Drew Morgan 16.22
BIG FISH
1. Jamey Bates/Jon Graves 2.19
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MAY 19th TRUMAN LAKE BIG CRAPPIE CHALLENGE
1. Greg March 2.62
2. Jason Gove 2.21
3. Jackie Albin 2.16
4. John Marshall 1.99
YOUTH
1. Alex Palmer 1.53
2. Wyatt Tucker 1.42
FEMALE
1. Holly Linton 1.7
2. Genia Redfern 1.46
CRAPPIE USA
MAY 19th MONROE LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Gretchen Sherrill/Tony Sherrill 8.49
2. Robert Williams/Brad Jarvis 6.45
3. Tony Williams 6.4
4. Bruse Monroe/Derek Byard 5.53
5. Patrick Stone/Patrick Vowell 4.57
PRO DIVISION
1. Kirk Wyman/Robert Raymer 8.25
2. Kris Mann/Terry Mann 8.23
3. Bret Cunnungham/David Wright 7.92
4. Bill Egan/Ron Ritter 7.08
5. Doug Laake/Ryan Rohl 7
BIG FISH
1. Bret Cunnungham/David Wright 2.23
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 19th EVERGREEN LAKE
1. Sierra/Brent 4.38
2. Chad/Kristen 3.49
3. Dave/John 3.35
4. Chuck/Jake 2.84
5. Pat/Mike 2.38
BIG FISH
1. Sierra/Brent 1.09
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 19th ENID LAKE
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Kennedy 12.19
2. Collette Sherwood/Joseph Murphy 11.24
3. Keith Sullivan/Monty Blount 11.02
4. Jay Carr/Joe Lowrey 10.9
5. Johnny Walker/Mark Blake 10.53
BIG FISH
1. Kevin Stockbridge 2.28
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 19th WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Roy Vander/Audrey Vander 8.3
2. Jamie Johnson/Roger Johnson 7.56
3. Terry Spray/Trent Spray 7.09
4. Randy Clark/Delbert Hayes 6.8
5. Tray Farmer/Pam Farmer 5.76
BIG FISH
1. Roy Vander/Audrey Vander 1.64
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 19th PORTAGE LAKE
1. Brad/Brandon 8.68
2. Luke/Matt 6.14
3. Steve/John 5.02
4. Bob/Bill 4.14
5. Dan/Bon 4.13
5. Wes/Colby 4.13
BIG FISH
1. Brad/Brandon 1.1
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 19th CLARKS HILL
1. Ron Wallace/Pat Wallace 7.98
2. Paum McCrary/Linward Jackson 7.92
3. Brad Soper/Todd Frick 7.8
4. Tommy Sellars/Ricky Burgamy 7.71
5. Robert Sellars/Tommy Ryals 7.33
BIG FISH
1. Brad Soper/Todd Frick 1.96
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 19th LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1.Mark Dowell/Frank Revell 7.66
2. Ryan Markwell/Craig Sullivan 6.85
3. Greg Humphrey/Josh Nast 6.76
4. Jerry Jallas/Carlo Catalano 6.63
BIG FISH
1. Mark Dowell/Frank Revell 1.48
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
MAY 20th GRAND LAKES
1. John Pruitt/Bruce Menchofer 8.54
2. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 8.12
3. Scott Bird II/Jake Moyer 7.99
4. Dustin Chrisman/Austin Chrisman 7.64
5. Kevin Nagel/Dale Bowertsock 7.23
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
MAY 20th REND LAKE
1. Johnston/Haines 8.09
2. Drury/Onhiser 7.57
3. Owens/Meador 7.49
4. Boucher/Snider 7.44
5. Kash/Troyer 6.58
BIG FISH
1. Ussery/Kapp 1.3