Tournament Results

SHOALS AREA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
JUNE 16th LITTLE BEAR
1. Jimmy McCarley/David McCarley 6.46
2. Keith Jenkins/Josh Jenkins 5.97
3. Jonathan Kirby 5.92
4. Kevin McCarley/Rick Robinson 5.3
5. Joe Lambert 5.16
BIG FISH
1. Jimmy McCarley/David McCarley 1.61
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 16th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Botch/Botch/Botch 7
2. Troph/Schrader 6.86
3. Gailins/Gailins 6.2
4. Norris/Norris 5.51
5. Lizenbee/Montgomery 5.46
BIG FISH
1. Gailins/Gailins 1.34
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
JUNE 22nd – 23rd OUACHITA RIVER
1. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 20.35
2. Tim Blackley/Paul Turner 19.53
3. Kent Driscoll/John Harrison 18.9
4. Kent Watson/Drew Morgan 18.26
5. Jay Reeve/Rhonda Reeve 17.95
BIG FISH
1. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 2.09
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
JUNE 23rd TANNERS CREEK
1. Jason Shingler/Mike Arnold 5.9
2. Joe Rosinski/Luther McDonald 5.7
3. Bret Cunningham/Keith Lucas 5.55
4. Ron Bilbrey/Jason Snyder 5.51
5. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 5.34
BIG FISH
1. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 1.05
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 23rd TIMS FORD
1. Coby/Rodney 8.08
2. JW Jackson/Kody Jackson 7.22
3. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 6.88
BIG FISH
1. JW Jackson/Kody Jackson 1.93
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 23rd PYMATUNING
1. Andy/John 10.2
2. Jim/Bill 8.86
3. Bob/Bill 8.78
4. Dan/Bob 8.58
5. Chad/Bill 8.46
BIG FISH
1. Andy/John 1.15
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 23rd LAKE OCONEE
1. JC/Lamar 6.23
2. Scott/Jacob/Kate 6.11
3. Terry/Julie 5.81
4. Derick/Russell 5.47
5. Dustin/Dusty 5.31
BIG FISH
1. Derick/Russell 1.36
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
JULY 7th POMONA LAKE
1. Haidusek/Canton 8.49
2. Morgan/Allen/Roberts 8.42
3. Schrock/Schrock 8.27
4. Lynn/Lynn 7.78
5. Faulconer/Miller 7.53
BIG FISH
1. Morgan/Roberts/Allen 1.49
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
JULY 21st BEAVER LAKE
1. Payton Usreyy/Cody Usrey 6.56
2. Seth Eden/Jeff Eden 6.47
3. Colten Peterson/Chris Peterson 6.34
4. Matt Phillips 5.94
5. Brad Blew/Ronnie Davidson 5.71
BIG FISH
1. Payton Usreyy/Cody Usrey 1.48
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
JULY 21st LAKE TAWAKONE
DIVISION 1
1. Gann/Froebe 9.84
2. Ainsworth/Box 8.69
3. James/Ezell 8.33
4. E. Walker/K. Satterwhite 8.23
5. Standridge/Standridge 8.21
BIG FISH
1. Gann/Froebe 1.8
DIVISION 2
1. Miles/Goncalves 10.07
2. Tidwell/Jeffery 7.67
3. Fuentes/Drake 7.64
4. Benson/Benson 7.36
5. Joseph/P. Giles 7.21
BIG FISH
1. Miles/Goncalves 1.59
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
JULY 21st NORMANDY
1. Jamey Johnson/Roger Johnson 7.03
2. Matthew Nash/Tobey Ivey 6.26
3. Kevin Crottenden/Howard Campbell 4.47
4. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 4.27
5. JW Jackson/Kane Jackson 3.68
BIG FISH
1. Coby Edwards/Rodney Edwards 1.66
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
JULY 22nd WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Botch/Botch 5.96
2. Shelton/Shelton 5.3
3. Roper.Stearns 4.18
4. Troph/Younger 4.16
5. Jines/Jines 4.06
BIG FISH
1. Botch/Botch 1.32