Tournament Results

MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
AUGUST 25th WOLF LAKE
1. Adam Calcote/Nolan Beck 8.73
2. Jimmy D Smith/Ricky Smith 8.63
3. John McNeese/Chase Ehlers 8.48
4. Rabbit Rogers/Pat Jeffcoats 8.25
5. Johnny Walker/Mark Blake 8.15
BIG FISH
1. Jerry Gross/Debbie Gross 1.49
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
MELVERN LAKE
SEPTEMBER 1st
1. Morstorf/Niemeyer 6.03
2. Mazurkewycz/Frazier 5.83
3. Bragg 5.4
BIG FISH
1. Bragg 1.29
TRUMAN LAKE TOURNAMENT SERIES
SEPTEMBER 1st TRUMAN LAKE
1. Albin/Snider 10.02
2. Lewis/Beckman 9.75
3. Vallentine/Vallentine 9.56
4. Linton/Fajen 9.45
5. Filbeck/Filbeck 9.44
FISH THE CAROLINAS
HIGH ROCK LAKE
SEPTEMBER 8th
1. John David Perrel/Phenice S Perrel 9.64
2. Danny Potts/Brian Shore 9.24
3. Kevin Hawkins/Benjamin McGuirt 8.25
4. Thomas Sprouse/Randy Wilson 8.1
5. Charles Harding/Edward Smith 7.69
BIG FISH
1. Kevin Hawkins/Benjamin McGuirt 1.95
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
LAKE MONROE
SEPTEMBER 8th
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 9.12
2. Darryl Cole/Terry Cole 9.08
3. Al Green/Alan Green 9.03
4. Wendell Connor/Scott Lawson 9.01
BIG FISH
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 1.14
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
ILLINOIS RIVER
SEPTEMBER 8th
1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 5.56
2. Danny Whitecotton 5.33
BIG FISH
1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 1.13
INDIANA SLABMASTERS
MIISY/SALLY/ROUCH-CHOICE
SEPTEMBER 8th
1. Rick Hancock/Eric Millsaps 6.76
2. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 5.93
3. Gary Reed/Blake Morris 5.3
4. Chris Moore/Chuck Brettnacher 5.14
5. Troy Williams/Larry Kivett 5.07
BIG FISH
1. Nathan Noblett/Shawn Bales 1.43
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
WOODS RESERVOIR
SEPTEMBER 8th
1. Jamie Johnson/Roger Johnson 8.02
2. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 7.75
3. John Wells/William Barnes 3.14
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
SHENANGO LAKE
SEPTEMBER 8th
1. Andy/John 7.5
2. Dan/Bob 5.68
3. Wes/Kolby 5.28
4. Steve/John 4.15
5. Chad/Bill 4.14
BIG FISH
1. Andy/John 1.58
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 8th Fish Anywhere
1. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 7.83
2. Max/Tuff 6.53
3. Justin Elder/Rod Hudson   Chris Collins James Thomason       TIE                                              TIE 5.65
BIG FISH
1. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 1.57
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
CHESTER FROST PARK
SEPTEMBER 9th
1. Mike Johnston/Kyler Brewer 7.62
2. David Elliot/David Stephens 6.19
BIG FISH
1. Mike Johnston/Kyler Brewer 1.16
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
SEPTEMBER 14th – 15th GRENADA LAKE
1. Stephen Sullivan/Jamie Roberson 28.17
2. Matt Saterfiel/Peyton Hemphill 27.94
3. Kevin Rogers/Matt Beckman 27.5
4. Robert Ward/Grant Crenshaw 27.3
5. Jason Eichwurtzle/Parker Eichwurtzle 27.17
BIG FISH
1. Matt Gregory/Rick Davis 2.54
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOC.
SEPTEMBER 15th BEAVER LAKE
1. Jeff/Seth 8.41
2. Blake/Buck 7.78
3. Morrie/Rance 6.98
4. Colton/Chris 6.56
5. Xieng/Lee 6.44
BIG FISH
1. Shane/Don 1.77
EAST TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 15th DOUGLAS LAKE
1. Darren Caughron 7.29
2. Wally Porter/Aaron Porter 6.54
3. Matt Xenos/Don Speer 5.81
4. Ken Bluechek/Denise Bluchek 5.22
5. Jeff Stiles/Therese H  & Jeff Loos/Mark Taylor                                      TIE 4.67
CRAPPIE USA
SEPTEMBER 22nd CARLYLE LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. PA Cox/Jase Heuberger 7.81
2. Patrick Stone/Patrick Vowell 6.82
3. Josh Dudley/Jason Dudley 5.81
4. Chad Schaeffer/Mark Becker 5.71
5. Michael Arnold/Jason Shingler 5.58
PRO DIVISION
1. Kris Mann/Terry Mann 7.99
2. Eric Millsaps/Allen Reed 7.94
3. Scott Moses/Fred Slinger 7.58
4. Willis Knutt/Nick Warnecke 7.34
5. Ron Weaber/Mont Weaper 7.33
BIG FISH
1. PA Cox/Jase Heuberger 1.45
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 22nd EVERGREEN
1. Chad/Kristen 3.9
2. Jake/Chuck 3.31
3. Mike/Pat 3.18
4. Danny Whitecotton 3.08
5. Quentin/Nick 2.7
BIG FISH
1. Chad/Kristen 0.77
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 22nd ARKABUTLA LAKE
1. Jerry Gross/Debbie Gross 15.69
2. Adam Calcote/Nolan Beck 14.95
3. Dale Abernathy/Eric Stover 13.98
4. Joe Lowrey/Jay Carr 13.72
5. Johnny Walker/Mark Blake 13.58
BIG FISH
1. Bob Robinson/Elizabeth Robinson 2.57
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 22nd TIM’S FORD
1. Rodney Edwards/Coby Edwards 7.43
2. Robert Baker/Larry 7.02
3. Terry Spray/Trent Spray 5.61
4. Roger Johnson/Jamie Johnson 4.94
5. Kevin/Hunter 4.71
BIG FISH
1. Rodney Edwards/Coby Edwards 1.57
TRUMAN LAKE TOURNAMENT SERIES
SEPTEMBER 22nd TRUMAN LAKE
1. Beach/Beach 10.98
2. Stocking/Sherman 10.68
3. Lewis/Beckman 10.62
4. Linton/Fajen 10.55
5. Mcxlure/Dehn 10.11
BIG FISH
1. Beach/Beach 2.43
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
SEPTEMBER 23rd GRANS LAKES
1. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 7.81
2. Charlie Hildreth/Myron Etchison 7.49
3. Herb Richey/Jeanetta Mack 7.18
4. Dustin Chrisman/Austin Chrisman 6.62
5. John Pruitt/Bruce Menchofer 6.58