Tournament Results

SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 22nd LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Bob Sarko/Rick Clifton 6.7
2. Donnie Lucas/Gabe Fairfield 6.11
3. Greg Humphrey/Luke Humphrey 4.77
4. Jerry Jallas/Carlo Catalano 4.66
BIG FISH
1. Bob Sarko/Rick Clifton 1.16
CRAPPIE MASTERS
SEPTEMBER 26tn – 29th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Matthew Rogers/Baylor Mead 21.19
2. Mark Englehart/Aaron Englehart 20.9
3. Kyler Beckman/Shannon Beckman 20.27
4. Frank Haidusek/Austin McClure 20.27
5. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 20.16
BIG FISH
1. Matthew Rogers/Baylor Mead 2.11
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 20.16
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Larry Gorham/Chad Maupin
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
SEPTEMBER 29th LAKE MILTON
1. Jerry/Eric 7.13
2. Brock/Brian 6.9
3. Steve/John 6.84
4. Brad/Brandon 6.8
5. Wes/Kolby 6.54
BIG FISH
1. Bill/Jim 1.56
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
SEPTEMBER 30TH GRAND LAKES
1. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 7.84
2. Jeff Toban/Mike Bell 7.44
3. Jeff Yerkle 7.07
4. Andy Ball/AJ Mast 6.93
5. Dustin Chrisman/Austin Chrisman 6.82
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 6th BERLIN LAKE
1. Andy/John 6.02
2. Wes/Colby 6.02
3. Mike/Andrea 5.58
4. Eric/Jerry 5.42
5. Dave 6.34
BIG FISH
1. Andy/John 1.12
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 6th LAKE SPRINGFIELD
1. Sammy Wright/Zach Pierce 6.35
2. Erick Clark/Brian Buchanan 6.04
3. Jerry Jallas/Carlo Catalano 5.74
4. Mike Rockford/Danny Rockford 5.29
BIG FISH
1. Luke Humphrey/Greg Humphrey 1.17
CRAPPIE USA
OCTOBER 6th LAKE CUMBERLAND
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Rodney Goforth/Darrel Hyde 13.21
2. Luke McCoy/Aaron Gully 13.11
3. James Heflin/Jamie Heflin 12.7
4. Terry Weber/Don Beasley 12.48
5. Antwan Roberson/Stacey Morphis 11.92
PRO DIVISION
1. Ben Garland/Barry Turpen 15.13
2. Chris Creech/Rodney Stevens 14.57
3. Steve Hess/Dan Lutcha 13.83
4. Steve Ferguson/Frank Finley 13.5
5. Kris Mann/Terry Mann 13.44
BIGFISH
1. James Heflin/Jamie Heflin 2.21
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOC.
OCTOBER 13th HICKORY CREEK MARINA
1. Blake Berry/Hunter Bourke 8.26
2. Seth Eden 7.52
3. Payton Usery/Cody Usery 6.35
4. Ronnie Davidson/Brad Blew 6.19
5. Josh Dodgen/Ryan Dodgen 5.93
BIG FISH
1. Blake Berry/Hunter Bourke 1.32
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 13th CHESTER FROST PARK/FORGOTTEN CHILD CHRISTMAS FUND
1. Kyle Welcher BASS 9.9
1. Thomas Henshaw/Mickey Henshaw CRAPPIE 7.13
2. Mark Buffington/Hank Weathers BASS 9.7
2. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch CRAPPIE 6.56
3. Tony Clark/Brian Reed BASS 7.08
3. Terry Kilgore/Chuck Splawn CRAPPIE 6.53
4. Nathan Hill/Daniel BASS 6.9
4. Brian Howard/Mike Johnston CRAPPIE 6.41
5. Barry Broome/Ryan Godsey BASS 5.73
5. Bryan Cordell/Aiden Cordell CRAPPIE 6.12
BIG FISH
1. Mark Buffington/Hank Weathers BASS 4.46
1. Thomas Henshaw/Mickey Henshaw CRAPPIE 1.44
FISH THE CAROLINAS LLC
OCTOBER 13th JORDAN/HARRIS
1. Kevin Hawkins/Benjamin McGuirt 13.07
2. Freddie Sinclair/Blake Sinclair 10.45
3. Stokes McClellan/Jordan Newsome 10.19
4. Tim Robertson/Nick Robertson 10.06
5. Rod King Jay/Garrard 10.04
BIG FISH
1. Kevin Hawkins/Benjamin McGuirt 2.2
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 13th LAKE LOCHLOOSA
1. Jack/John 8.04
2. Tracy/Matthew 7.07
3. Tim/George 7.06
4. Randy/Shawn 6.09
BIG FISH
1. Tracy/Matthew 1.14
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 13th GRENADA LAKE
1. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 14.18
2. Jimmy Ayers/Michael Clinard 14.11
3. Kody Hammilton/Randie Hammilton 13.73
4. Steve Marquis/Keith Sullivan 13.56
5. Jason Eichwurtzle/Parker Eichwurtzle 13.55
BIG FISH
1. William Tyer/Richard Sanders 2.62
SHOALS AREA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
OCTOBER 13th WHEELER LAKE
1. Joe Lambert/Justin Lambert 9.33
2. Jonathan Kirby 7.03
3. David McCarley 5.61
4. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 5.53
5. Kevin McCarley/Rick Robinson 5.41
BIG FISH
1. Joe Lambert/Justin Lambert 1.61
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 13th KY DAM AND 68/80 BRIDGE
1. Tony Shephard/Mike Shephard 7.38
2. Tony Snelling/Tim Crice 4.84
3. Michael McGregor/Jeff Outland 4.76
4. Scott/Christy 4.46
5. Austin Brown/Buddy Coy 4.19
BIG FISH
1. Tony Shephard/Mike Shephard 1.38
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
OCTOBER 13th – 14th CLINTON LAKE
1. Terry Davis/Rick Montooth 11.45
2. Chad Anderson/Quentin Frost 9.31
3. Josh Nast/Dustin Reynolds 9.13
4. John Zschau/David Zschau 8.92
5. Brent Whitecotton/Danny Whitecotton 8.2
BIG FISH
1. Terry Davis/Rick Montooth 1.16
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
OCTOBER 14th GRAND LAKES
1. Josh Vanover/Try Zimmerman 8.26
2. Jeff Toben/Mike Bell 7.79
3. Jason Koesters/Zach Fishbaugh 7.46
4. Andy Ball/AJ Mast 7.24
5. Kevin Nagel/Dale Bowerstock 7.07