Tournament Results

YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE TRAIL
DECEMBER 22nd TUCKERTOWN RESERVOIR
1. Montgomery/Swain 7.09
2. Clifton/Clifton 6.84
3. Rayburn/Maynor 5
BIG FISH
1. Montgomery/Swain 1.41
LAKE OKEECHOBEE CRAPPIE SERIES
DECEMBER 29th LAKE OKEECHOBEE
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 10.34
2. Capp Williams/John Dunlap 9.46
3. Brad Gibson/Ron Veale 9.02
4. Mike West/Bill Patrick 8.66
5. David Ottoman/Rob Brown 7.51
BIG FISH
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 1.86
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 6th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Mike Johnston/Ricky Watts 8.27
2. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch 8.18
BIG FISH
1. David Stephens/David Elliot 2.2
ULTIMATE PANFISH LEAGUE
JANUARY 6th CHSIAGO LAKE
1. Matt Milbrandt/Matt Waldron 8.65
2. Josh Dehn/Jeff Morris 8.55
3. Kyle From/Aaron Carlson 8.5
4. Mike Raetz/Travis Kratcha 8.37
5. Rich Lemmer/Mike Ferrell 8.11
BIG FISH
1. Mark Sandquist/Al Sandquist 1.195
FISH THE CAROLINAS
JANUARY 12th GREENWOOD LAKE
1. T Loyd/R Addy 12.86
2. E Strickland/A Strickland 12.43
3. T McGhee/T Davis 11.16
4. N Quan/C Grimm 10.64
5. K Hawkins/B McGuirt 10.24
BIG FISH
1. E Strickland/A Strickland 2.36
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 12th HARRIS CHAIN LAKES
1. Tim Eberly/George Parker 9.05
2. Chuck/Randy 9.01
3. Larry Durden 8.14
4. Chuck Wagner/Greg Wings 8.07
BIG FISH
1. Chuck/Randy 1.11
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 12th LAKE OCONEE
1. Derick Fulton/Russell Riley 11.39
2. Charlie Jackson/Doug Selby 11.06
3. Alan Brown/Troy Thiele 9.93
4. Kyle Radford/Jason Holiday 9.79
5. Randy Temples 9.32
BIG FISH
1. Derick Fulton/Russell Riley 1.95
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
JANUARY 19th LAKE O’ THE PINES
DIVISION 1
1. Gann/Froebs 10.12
2. Vanover/Black 3.92
3. Myers/Langston 2.21
4. Hancock/Pegrain 0.8
BIG FISH
1. Gann/Froebs 1.86
DIVISION 2
1. Loar 4.06
2. Tillis/Jeffreys 3
BIG FISH
1. Loar 2.05
EAST TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 19th WATTS BAR LAKE
1. Matt Xenos/Darren Caughron 11.7
2. Tom Fletcher/Mike Ferguson 11.15
3. Bryan/Trevor Little 11.08
4. Jeff/Jeff Gibson 11.07
5. Scott Bunch/Neal Alvis 9.59
BIG FISH
1. Matt Xenos/Darren Caughron 2.17
SOUTH CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOC
JANUARY 19th LAKE WYLIE
1. David Kingsmore/Joey Hilton 11.57
2. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 11.39
3. Tracy Davis/Chuck Davis 10.79
4. Roland Addy/Bob Addy 10.76
5. Greg Matthew/Ronnie Shealy 10.64
BIG FISH
1. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 2.24
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 19th CRESCENT LAKE
1. Heath/Allen 11.1
2. Steve Deason 10.93
3. Scott/Anita 10.65
4. Paul/Greg 10.02
5. Eric/Russell 9.95
BIG FISH
1. Heath/Allen 2.48