Tournament Results

SOUTH CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOC.
JANUARY 19th LAKE WYLIE
1. David Kingsmore/Joey Hilton 11.57
2. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 11.39
3. Tracey Davis/Chuck Davis 10.79
4. Roland Addy/Bob Addy 10.72
5. Greg Matthews/Ronnie Shealy 10.64
BIG FISH
1. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 2.24
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 26th ST JOHNS RIVER
1. James Hazelton 12.08
2. Darryl Cole/Terri Cole 12.06
3. Larry Durden 12.02
4. Danny/Beth 12
5. Jack/John 11.12
BIG FISH
1. Larry Durden 2.05
LAKE OKEECHOBEE CRAPIE SERIES
JANUARY 26th LAKE OKEECHOBEE
1. Brad Gibson/Ron Veale 10.02
2. David Morris/Larry Ballard 9.26
3. Tim Eberly/George Parker 8.87
4. Jeff Sims/Wayne Quick 8.69
5. Capp Williams/John Dunlap 8.67
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Sims/Wayne Quick 1.68
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 26th NORMANDY
1. Toby Ivey/Matthew Nash 9.22
2. J W Jackson 3.99
3. Randy Clark/Del Hayes 2.52
BIG FISH
1. J W Jackson 1.99
S.N.A. KRAPPIE MASTERS
JANUARY 26th BARREN RIVER LAKE
1. Willie Johns 4.13
2. Brad Bowles/Dean McCoy 3.1
3. Tony Long 0.14
BIG FISH
1. Willie Johns 1.4
YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 26th LAKE TILLERY
1. Eudy/Koontz 11.97
2. Walser/Montgomery 10.66
3. Hawkins/Hawkins 10.32
4. Clifton/Clifton 9.53
5. Mayour/Rayburn 9.19
BIG FISH
1. Eudy/Koontz 1.815
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
JANUARY 27th
1. Chism/Chism 10.45
2. Houchins/Houchins 9.89
3. Emerson/Greer 9.14
4. Owens/Maddux 8.17
5. Channell/Channell 8.17
BIG FISH
1. Owens/Maddux 1.88
ULTIMATE PANFISH LEAGUE
JANUARY 27th LAKE SARAH
1. Matt Milbrandt/Adam Griffith 8.19
2. Ryan Sorenson/Mitch Bradshaw 7.8
3. Stuart Manning/Michael Thompson 7.71
4. Travis Adams/Gary Sandberg 7.62
5. Chris Lefean/Jake Morris 7.5
BIG FISH
1. Grant Birznieks/Pete Anderson 0.98
CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 1st – 2nd ST JOHNS RIVER
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 29.41
2. Billy Williams/Scott Williams 29.3
3. Lamar Young/Justin Churchwell 25.58
4. Jim Freeman/Brian Bollencacker 25.41
5. Terry Barker/Robert Harris 24.99
BIG FISH
1. Terry Barker/Robert Harris 2.77
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 21.52
ADULT/YOUTH
1. David Simmons/Jaxson Hall 24.26
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 2nd BEAVER LAKE
1. Clay Johnson 7.96
2. Payton Usery/Tiffany Usery 7.68
3. Matt Phillips 7.2
BIG FISH
1. Tiffany Usery 1.56
FISH THE CAROLINAS
FEBRUARY 2nd LAKE NORMAN
1. N.Quan/C.Grimm 10.69
2. D.Potts/B.Shore 8.86
3. R.Smith/G.Smith 6.72
4. K.Hawkins/B.McGuirt 6.57
5. T.Robertson/N.Robertson 6.52
BIG FISH
1. N.Quan/C.Grimm 2.02
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 2nd WASHINGTON LAKE
1. Steve Marquis/Keith Sullivan 15.7
2. Sid Steen/Scott Steen 14.78
3. Taylor Rivers/Dwayne Barner 14.37
4. Keith Moore/Billy Baughman 14.22
5. Jerry Gross/Debbie Gross 13.42
BIG FISH
1. Steve Marquis/Keith Sullivan 2.76
CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 8th – 9th LAKE TALQUIN
1. Wade McDonald/Eric Cagle 27.48
2. George Parker/Tim Eberly 27.15
3. Billy Williams/Scott Williams 27.08
4. Todd Gunn/Edrick Tolbert 26.94
5. Dustin Miller/Dusty Stewart 26.66
BIG FISH
1. Todd Gunn/Edrick Tolbert 2.68
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 25.93
ADULT/YOUTH
1. David Simmons/Jaxon Hall 19.06
SHOALS AREA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 9th WHEELER LAKE
1. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 13.02
2. Jenkins/Keith/Josh 11.35
3. Johnathan Kirby 10.08
BIG FISH
1. Rick Robinson 2.82
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 9th JOHNATHAN CREEK
1. Chris Collins/James Thomason 6
2. Johny Feagen/Angie Feagen 5.83
3. Tanner/Jin Ed 4.62
4. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 3.22
5. Frank Finley/Reid Finley 3.14
BIG FISH
1. Chris Collins/James Thomason 1.67
YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE TRAIL
FEBRUARY 9th BADIN LAKE
1. Hawkins/Hawkins 12.7
2. Smith/Harding 12.66
3. Maynor/Rayburn 12.57
4. Eudy/Koontz 12.42
5. McGee/Eudy 10.53
BIG FISH
1. Smith/Harding 2.52
ULTIMATE PANFISH LEAGUE
FEBRUARY 10th LAKE POKEGAMA
1. Justin Hammer/Joe Crapser 9.76
2. Ryan Salemi/Kevin Clancy 9.15
3. Zach Jans/John Kline 9
4. Mark Sandquist/Jacob Grotbo 8.47
5. Kyle From/Aaron Carlson 8.27
BIG FISH
1. Justin Hammer/Joe Crapser 1.69
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
FEBRUARY 15th – 16th LAKE GUNTERSVILLE
1. Johnny Walker/Jeff Ramsey 31.67
2. Kent Watson/Drew Morgan 28.88
3. Mike Gore/Deborah Gore 27.96
4. Tim Blackley/Paul Turner 27.47
5. Gary Stephens/Tim Little 27.17
BIG FISH
1. Johnny Walker/Jeff Ramsey 3.19
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 16th BEAVER LAKE
1. Seth Esen/Randy Eden 9.67
2. Cameron White/Bethany White 8.4
3. Cody Usery 7.74
4. Brian Trolinger /John Doyl 6.75
5. Payton Usery/Tiffany Usery 6.74
BIG FISH
1. Seth Esen/Randy Eden 2.39
CENTRAL ALABAMA CRAPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th LAKE JORDAN
1. Matt Green/Joey Dickens 13.55
2. Travis Hudson/Kelly Jacks 11.79
3. Jason Threadgill/Brandon Threadgill 11.05
4. Jason Hart/Tracy Hart 9.8
BIG FISH
1. Matt Green/Joey Dickens 2.63
CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 16th LOGAN MARTIN
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Fred Walker/Danny Sisson 12.23
2. Gary Kendrick/Blake Kendrick 11.92
3. Jason Bailey/Lori Bailey 11.8
4. Frank A Jackson/James Stewart 11.24
5. Greg Hanson/Paul Johnson 10.79
PRO DIVISION
1. Rodney Talley/John Baker 12.4
2. Sean Dees/Aaron Knight 12.03
3. Forrest Walker/Jacob Walker 11.68
4. Robert Harris/Richard Greer 11.28
5. Alan McGinnis/Charles Wood 9.96
BIG FISH
1. Sean Dees/Aaron Knoght 2.3
EAST TN CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th FT LOUDON LAKE
1. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 9.57
2. Brandon Henderson/Brian Harrell 8.03
3. Mike Ferguson/Tim Fletcher 7.28
4. Scott Baines/Alan Wetzel 7.27
5. Tim Irwin/Corey Owenby 6.39
BIG FISH
1. Mike Willard 1.55
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th DORA/BEAUCLAIR/CARLTON
1. Larry Durden 9.08
2. George/Rosie 8.08
3. Darryl Cole/Terry Cole 7.09
4. Harrell/Joe 7.08
5. Chuck/Randy 7.06
BIG FISH
1. Larry Durden 1.07
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th BLACKSHEAR
1. Justin Churchwell/Lamar Young 10.57
2. Scott Williams/Jacob Sapp 9.18
3. Chance Kelly/Jackson Hanson 8.74
4. Kyle Radford/Jason Holliday 7.06
5. Keith Register/Robin Register 6.95
BIG FISH
1. Justin Churchwell/Lamar Young 1.87
SOUTH CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 16th CLARKS HILL
1. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 11.05
2. Chip Knight/Charles Knight 10.91
3. Mike Huffstetler/Statia Huffstetler 10.9
4. Brad Soper/Todd Frick 10.84
5. Russell Riley/Derek Fulton 10.48
BIG FISH
1. Tracey Davis/Chuck Davis 2.66
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
FEBRUARY 16th LAKE PALESTINE
DIVISION 1
1. Dave Myers/Dan Langston 13.98
2. Jeff Schwieterman/James Rains 13.22
3. Mark Standridge/Darryl Standridge 12.7
4. Brandon Miles/Martin Klien 12.22
5. Jerry Hancock/James Peagran 12.05
DIVISION 2
1. Kevin Tidwell/Casey Jeffrey 11.98
2. Joey Johnson/Chris Coffman 11.7
3. Robert L./Michia P 11.63
4. Ron Duran/David Cobb 10.69
5. Brandon Davis/Brandie Davis 9.67
BIG FISH
1. James Aldridge/Stephanie Aldridge 2.58
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th – 17th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Guiling/Conner 16.6
2. Hill/Green 16.29
3. Roper/Miller 14.9
4. Parris/Comfort 14.26
5. Houchins/Houchins 14.15
BIG FISH
1. Chism/Chism 1.93