Tournament Results – April 2016

WAPPAPELLO
FEBRUARY 21st LAKE WAPPAPELLO
1. Chism/Chism 7.9
2. Berry/McCutchen 7.68
3. Hill/Hicks 5.57
4. Baugus/Hillis 5.53
BIG FISH
1. Chism/Chism 1.69
2. Baugus/Hillis 1.6
CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 26th – 27th LAKE D’ARBONNE
1. Terry Richard/Casey Raynor 28
2. Josh Gowan/Josh Chipman 27.54
3. Tim Blackley/Karl Kalonka 26.72
4. David White/Steve White 26.65
5. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 26.07
BIG FISH
1. Greg London/Scott Black 2.53
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 26.07
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Chris Younger/Camran Younger 18.74
CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 27th LOGAN MARTIN LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Sonny Sipes/Ronnie Bleas 11.86
2. Craig Chapman/Jason Little 11.5
3. David Rodgers/Jerry Rodgers 10.44
4. Robert Sellers/Tommy Sellers 9.02
5. Edward Sidle/Jamie Moore 8.88
PRO DIVISION
1. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 13.22
2. Fred Walker/Danny Sisson 11.82
3. Adam Mobbs/Carlton Teague 11.1
4. Troy Thiel/Ricky Willis 10.82
5. Joe Carter/Janette Carter 10.75
BIG FISH
1. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 2.16
2. Fred Walker/Danny Sisson 2.13
WEST ALABAMA
FEBRUARY 27th LAKE TUSCALOOSA
1. Jessie/Nonna 6.21
2. Albert/Charles 5.27
3. Scott/Tracy 5.18
BIG FISH
1. Scott/Tracy 1.48
MAGNOLIA
FEBRUARY 27th LAKE WASHINGTON
1. Johnny Walker/William Clark 15.26
2. Brad Taylor/John Harrison 15.16
3. Greg Ladner/Brad Chappell 15.14
4. Jason Price/Tosh Manning 15.04
5. Terry Stewart/Larry Holmes 13.96
BIG FISH
1. Steve Clark/Jimmy Riley 2.69
2. Patrick Stone/Trevor Costilow 2.68
SHOALS AREA
FEBRUARY 27th WHEELER LAKE
1. Keil/Dodd 9.69
2. Harris 8.07
3. Jimmy/Jonathan 7.92
4. Roger/Steve Echols 7.69
5. Kevin/Rick 7.48
BIG FISH
1. keith/Toby 2.7
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 4th – 5th CLARKS HILL
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Sonny Sipes/Ron Bleas 29.97
2. Andy Adams/Braxton Davis 26.46
3. Randy Temples 24.81
4. Craig Chapman/Jason Little 24.77
5. Chuck Davis/Tracy Davis 24.67
PRO DIVISION
1. Will Hinson/Tommy Slice 29.81
2. Troy Thiel/Ricky Willis 29.1
3. Rod Wall/Logan Wall 27.15
4. Derek Fulton/Michael Berry 26.06
5. Tommy Sellers/Robert Sellers 25.86
BIG FISH
1. Will Hinson/Tommy Slice 2.84
2. Troy Thiel/Ricky Willis 2.62
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 4th – 5th GREENWOOD LAKE
1. Mike Huffstetler/Ray Koon 23.74
2. Kevin Hawkins/Ben McGuirt 23.05
3. David Kingsmore/Lisa Kingsmore 21.73
4. Todd McGhee/Ron Lundy 21.6
5. Dennis Potts/Brian Shore 21.3
BIG FISH
1. Kevin Hawkins/Ben McGuirt 2.38
MALE/FEMALE
1. David Kingsmore/Lisa Kingsmore 21.73
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Jim Hood/Christian Gorth 5.02
CAROLINA
MARCH 5th SANTEE
1. Perrel/Perrel 16.42
2. Sprouse/Wilson 10.9
3. Eudy/Koontz 10.64
4. Quan/Grimm 10.62
5. Dowey/Cantey 10.4
BIG FISH
1. Perrel/Perrel 2.84
2. Landon/Guest 2.72
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 11th – 12th WEISS LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Oscar Wilson/Knox Wilson 20.25
2. Phillip Sinyard/Randy Jenkins 18.94
3. Robert Massey/Chris Paris 18.77
4. Gilford Sipes/Ronnie Bleas 18.68
5. Chad A Hale/Michael Horsfield 18.65
PRO DIVISOIN
1. Steve Coleman/Ronnie Capps 23.42
2. Stanley Steed/Chris Patty 22.24
3. Henry R Haley/Jo Haley 21.91
4. Joe Hayes/Phil Trapp 20.92
5. John Hendrick/Kevin Randall 19.26
BIG FISH
1. Jud Westbrook/Jeff Ingram 2.72
2. Glenn Ingram/Payne Trais 2.42
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 12th LAKE WASHINGTON
1. Dustin Harris/Kelley Graham 14.57
2. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 14.25
3. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 14.04
4. Chad Hamson/Danny Myers 13.86
5. Brad Chappel/Amanda Stokes 12.86
BIG FISH
1. Jason Price/Tosh Manning 2.93
MALE/FEMALE
1. VICK Finkley/Kim Gray 14.25
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Joe Welch/Will Welch 10.7
CAROLINA
MARCH 18th – 19th WYLIE
1. McClellan/Newsome 21.27
2. Huffstetler/Koon 20.16
3. Quan/Grimm 19.56
4. Potts/Shore 18.93
5. Duke/Manus 18.42
BIG FISH
1. Duke/Manus 1.98
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 18th – 19th LAKE OF EGYPT
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Steve Gentz/Robert Brown 17.31
2. Andy Roberts/Ivan York Jr 16.52
3. Terry Davis/Matt Mullins 16.09
4. Lee Sharp/Aaron Tucker 15.23
5. Danny Johnston/Chad Haines 14.79
PRO DIVISION
1. Thomas Hankins/Ron Bilbrey 22.13
2. Kyle Schoenherr/Rodney Neuhaus 19.03
3. Tood Hughes/Brad Hughes 17.2
4. Dan Hudgens/Bruce & Ben Christian 17.02
5. Larry Clark 16.05
BIG FISH
1. Thomas Hankins/Ron Bilbrey 2.49
2. Kyle Schoenherr/Rodney Neuhaus 2.34
CENTRAL ALABAMA
MARCH 19th LAKE MARTIN
1. Lee Patterson/Paul Metz 8.13
2. Jonathan Phillips/Dewayne Scott 6.81
3. Travis Black/Nic Brooks 6.41
4. Collier Hunt/Ken Fisher 6.36
5. Alex Johnson/Wade McDonald 5.99
BIG FISH
1. Travis Black/Nic Brooks 1.59
CENTRAL ARKANSAS
MARCH 19th LAKE OVERCUP & BREWER
1. Jason Koch/Gary Koch 13.75
2. Chris Chandler/Kyle Dines 13.01
3. Lamar Bunting/Jeff Davis 12.06
4. Michael Kimble/Brett Smelser 11.05
5. Megan Chambers/Oscar Chambers 10.77
BIG FISH
1. Lamar Bunting/Jeff Davis 2.26
2. Jason Koch/Gary Koch 2.25
EASTERN MISSOURI
MARCH 19th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. ScottRademann/Travis Stevens 10.87
2. Derrick Vetter/Marshal Albertson 10.6
3. Kenny Anderson/Stacey Helton/Terry Finn 9.73
4. David Simmons/James Davidson 8.61
5. Brad Perotti/Rob Ott 8.52
BIG FISH
1. ScottRademann/Travis Stevens 1.87
CAT TEXAS
MARCH 19th PALESTINE
DIVISION 1
1. Larry Junell/Dustin Junell 12.07
2. Jeff Schweiterman/James Rains 10.85
3. Paul O’Bier/George Nelon 10.37
4. Tommy Ezell/Richard James 10.05
5. John Hernandes/Jimmy Mathis 9.82
BIG FISH
1. AJ Matura/Carolyn Matura 2.92
DIVISION 2
1. Jimmy Leonard 9.77
2. Clay Gann/Todd Froebe/Langdon 9.25
3. Coe Parker/Jamin Castleman 8.6
4. Stuart Angell/Max Dukes 6.89
5. Ron Duran/David Cobb 6.69
BIG FISH
2. Jimmy Loenard 2.44