Tournament Results April 2017

CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 24th – 25th LAKE D’ARBONNE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 26.02
2. Brad Chappell/Brandon Fulgham 25.39
3. Kevin Jones/Billy Don Surface 24.94
4. Dustin Harris/Kelley Graham 24.8
5. Edward Shawn/Scottie Shawn 24.8
BIG FISH
1. Charlie Fitzgerald/Josh Passon 2.37
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 26.02
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Junior Dye/Gage Lowery 19.03
CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 25th EUFAULA
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Frank Jackson/James Stewart 8.87
2. Clint Shipman/Brian Davidson 8.65
3. Blake Bennett 7.47
4. Jason Biddle/Andy Cron 7.22
5. Rick Cone/David Allen 5.98
PRO DIVISION
1. Forrest Walker/Jake Rawls 11.44
2. Wm. Dustin/Justin Cherchwell 9.96
3. Blake Phillips/Teresa Phillips 9.22
4. Robert W. Bryant/Robert Jr Bryant 8.73
5. Richie Bell/Gary Clancy 8.64
BIG FISH
1. Jason Biddle 2.29
PEACH STATE
FEBRUARY 25th WEST POINT LAKE
1. Scott Williams/Jacob Sapp 11.62
2. Jason Little/Dawn-Craig Chapman 9.36
3. Billy Williams/Dwight English 7.13
TOP FEMALE
1. Tammie Long
ADULT YOUTH
1. Richard Malcom/Brice Roberts
2. Riley Malcom/Landon
3. Richard Greer
SHOALS CRAPPIE
FEBRUARY 25th WHEELER
1. Keith/Darrell 6.19
2. Jon Cammon 5.97
3. Joe Lambert/Chuck Hellums 5.88
BIG FISH
1. Keith/Darrell 1.84
CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 25th HARRIS LAKE
1. Eudy/Koontz 13.98
2. Sinclair/Sinclair 13.66
3. Smith/Harding 13.3
4. Quad/Grimm 13.2
5. Montgomery/Walser 12.98
BIG FISH
1. Sinclair/Sinclair 2.56
2. Potts/Robertson 2.55
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 3rd – 4th NEELY-HENRY
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Rodney Talley/John Baker 19.4
2. Rodger Brown/Roger Milby 18.86
3. Steve Buckley/Allen Payne 18.56
4. Joe Hayes/Phil Trapp 17.54
5. Heath Martin/Stewart Weber 16.47
PRO DIVISION
1. Gilford Sipes/Shannon Sipes 26.58
2. Steve Brown/Gerald Overstreet Jr 19.31
3. Henry R Haley/Jo Haley 17.56
4. Kevin Randall/John Hendrix 16.42
5. Steve Ferguson/Joey Briggs 16.26
BIG FISH
1. Gilford Sipes/Shannon Sipes 2.48
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 3rd – 4th LAKE GREENWOOD
1. Mike Huffstetler/Ray Koon 23.49
2. Matthew Outlaw/Jimmy Taylor 22.99
3. Troy Thiel/Ricky Willis 22.44
4. David Kingsmore/Josh Powell 20.74
5. Scott Mayer/Lee Mayer 19.99
BIG FISH
1. Roland Addy/Bob Addy 2.08
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 17.53
ADULT/YOUTH
1. David Simmons/Jaxon Hall 17.35
CENTRAL ALABAMA
MARCH 4th ALABAMA RIVER
1. Eric Cagle/Jared Gilbert 10.85
2. Donnie Frederick/Randy Wideman 10.71
3. Wade McDonald 10.38
4. Mark Boldin/Harold Boldin 10.2
BIG FISH
1. Eric Cagle/Jared Gilbert 2.35
YOUTH
1. Nick Hudson 8.52
CRAPPIENUTZ
MARCH 4th LAKE BLACKSHEAR
1. Justin Churchwell/Lamar Young 9.76
2. Jordan Sapp/Lee Gainous 7.52
3. Luke Darsey/Kye Grene 7.11
4. Shannon Napier/Jordan Lemons 7.07
5. Bubba Smith/Phillip Walls 7.06
BIG FISH
1. Luke Darsey/Kye Grene 1.82
OKLAHOMA CRAPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 4th KAW POINT
1. Steve/Casey 9.32
2. Kevin/Leon 8.61
3. Kevin/Billy 7.17
4. Pat/Joe 6.18
5. Ken/Steve 3.77
BIG FISH
1. Steve/Casey 1.82
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 4th – 5th CLINTON LAKE
1. Polter/Jennings 18.38
2. Bybee/Bybee 15.02
3. Allen/Allen/Parker 14.68
4. Eustice/Beckstrom 14.55
5. Morstorf/Harmon 14.16
BIG FISH
1. Todd Morstorf 2.07
CHATTANOOGA
MARCH 5th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Mike Johnson 13.21
2. Brian Howard/Tina Howard 12.64
3. Jim Minor David East 12.1
4. Bobby Ramsey/Tabitha Ramsey 11.72
5. Jeff Silvers/Ricky Watts 10.98
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 10th – 11th GRENADA
1. Ron Bilbrey/Thomas Hankins 29.5
2.Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 25.33
3. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 20.77
4. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 20.09
5. Kent Watson/Matthew Outlaw 18.65
BIG FISH
1. Eddie Gilbert/Don Brooks 3.41
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 10th – 11th LAKE OF EGYPT
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Daniel Kash/Daniel Kash 19.48
2. Patrick Vowell/Patrick Stone 17.87
3. Josh Hess/James Gentry 17.31
4. Brian Cleland/Duffy Cleland 16.64
5. Reggy Cox/Rickey Bunch 15.06
PRO DIVISION
1. Steve Hess/Dan Lutchka 19.82
2. Doug Sikora/Michael Bledsoe 19.54
3. Sean Hawkins/Michael Renfro 19.09
4. Sean Drury/J P Onhiser 19.09
5. Joe Long/Brandon Meltzer 18.19
BIG FISH
1. Doug Sikora/Michael Bledsoe 2.41
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 11th WASH.-LEE-PARADISE-FERGUSON-WHITTINGTON-CHICOT
1. Paul turner/Elizabeth Turner 12.35
2. Keith Sullivan/Monty Blount 12.3
3. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 11.72
4. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 11.41
5. Jerry Gross/Debbie Gross 11.41
BIG FISH
1. Chad Nugent/John Wood 2.49
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul turner/Elizabeth Turner 12.35
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Matthew Tosh/Brandon Tosh 9.28
NORTHEAST GEORGIA
MARCH 11th PISTOL CREEK
1. Dakota Duncan/Kevin “Fluff” Johnson 16.3
2. Derrick Fulton/Kevin Howpy 15.15
3. Matt Sipper/Jonathan Burnette 13.12
4. Scott Williams/Jason Sapp 13.8
Tracy Davis/Chuck Davis 12.2
BIG FISH
1. Dakota Duncan/Kevin “Fluff” Johnson 2.11
SHOALS AREA
MARCH 11th PICKWICK
1. Jeremy Hairell 9.46
2. Brian West/Nick Muse 8.46
3. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 7.65
BIG FISH
1. Brian West/Nick Muse 2.25
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 11th CRESCENT LAKE
1. Nate 11.01
2. John Young 11
3. Jeff Brown 9.08.8
4. Mitchell McGill/Scherice McGill 9.08.4
5. Scott Lawson 8.08
BIG FISH
1. John Young and Jeff Brown 2.05
EASTERN MISSOURI
MARCH 18th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Scott Rademan/Travis Stevens/Scott Veit 9.61
2. Tony Edgar/Travis Lepley 9.02
3. Troy Wiethop/Ty Wiethop 8.73
4. Bruno Peritti/Ron Molitor/John Martens 8.46
5. Ryan Bearden/Jack
BIG FISH
1. Bruno Perotti/Ron Molitor/John Martens 1.83
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 18th WEISS LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Mo Spears/Marty Spears 9.65
2. Joe Hayes/Phil Trapp 8.84
3. Robert Lemming/Chris Anderson 8.16
4. Dave Ancell/Danny Stephens 7.56
5. John Hicks/Timothy Harris 7.5
PRO DIVISION
 1. Jim Freeman/Garrett Bridges 10.9
2. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 10.73
3. Jeff Ingram/Jud Westbrook 9.3
4. Tony Thomas/Michael Hartman 9.06
5. Stan Reynolds/Joe Hester 8.49
BIG FISH
1. Mo Spears/Marty Spears 2.25
PEACH STATE
MARCH 18th CLARK’S HILL
1. Rod Wall/Mike Bridges 13.37
2. Craig Chapman/Jason Little 11.82
3. Joey Clark/Chance Kelly 10.27
4. Scott Glenn/Tony “Big Fish” Johnson 10.04
5. Ricky Cone/David Allen 9.47
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Kincade/Tony Mayweather 2.75
WAPPAPELLO
MARCH 18th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Campbell/Walker 6.6
2. Batch/Ware 6.06
3. Owens/Harly 4.79
4. Roper/McGowen 4.29
5. Guilings/Carrier 3.9
BIG FISH
1. Campbell/Walker 1.6