Tournament Results December 2016

EAST TENNESSEE
OCTOBER 15th WATTS BAR LAKE
1. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch 11.79
2. Hayden Barnett/Kelly Barnett 9.86
3. Cory Gerlach/Scott Baines 7.99
4. Darren Caughron/Wally Porter 7.94
5. David Loupe/Matt Xenos 7.82
BIG FISH
1. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch 1.98
WAPPAPELLO
OCTOBER 16th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Botch/Ware 5.75
2. Fowler/Channell 5.34
3. Hindman/Chism 5.29
4. Danny Walker/Jody Walker 4.44
5. Younger/Tropf 4.08
BIG FISH
1. Hindman/Chism 1.53
CENTRAL ILLINOIS
OCTOBER 18th LAKE DECATUR
1. Humphrey/Humphrey 7.58
2. Lawson/Brozio 7.51
3. Foley/Mooney 6.77
4. Radeck/Boston 6.47
BIG FISH
1. Lawson/Brazio 1.64
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
OCTOBER 22nd
1. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 7.9
2. JW Jackson/Kane Jackson 7.57
3. Coby Edwards/Rodney Edwards 6.47
4. Terry Spray/Tyler spray 5.69
5. Joey Davis 4.79
BIG FISH
1. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 1.68
CENTRAL ALABAMA
OCTOBER 22nd LAY LAKE
1. Jamie Heflin/James Heflin
2. Eric/Jared 7.52
ANGLER OF THE YEAR
1. Wade/Alec
RIPPIN’LIPZ
OCTOBER 22nd PERCY QUINN STATE PARK
1. Seth Easterling/Christopher Wade 9.65
2. James Walters/Jessica Walters 9.31
3. Tommy Channel/Amanda Channel 7.43
4. James Walter Sr/Billy Ray 7.21
5. Major Smith/Todd Beasley 5.36
CRAPPIE USA
OCTOBER 27th -29th KY/BARCLEY LAKES
AMATUER DIVISION
1. Ronald Keel/Ronald Taylor 17
2. Mark Arnold/Billy Arnold 16.72
3. Terry Barker/Jerry Barker 16.31
4. Roger Milby/Rodger Brown 16.26
5. Heath Martin/Barry Gentry 16.13
BIG FISH
1. Clarence Harris/Jeff Harris 2.15
2. Johnny Clary/Dwayne Craig 2.15
PRO DIVISION
1. Kyle Schoenherr/Rodney Neuhaus 21.58
2. Jim Freeman/Garrett Bridges 19.85
3. Jerry Trimble/Cliff Edwards 19.17
4. Terry Elliott/Jeff Elliott 18.49
5. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 18.43
BIG FISH
1. James Reedy 2.37
CENTRAL ILLINOIS
OCTOBER 29th LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Frank Revell/Dabbie Revell 5.9
2. Bob Sarko/Rick Clifton 5.86
3. Fred Brozio/Jimmie Lawson 4.95
4. Frank Revell Jr/Jeff Revell 4.23
5. Josh Nast/Dustin Reynolds 3.53
BIG FISH
1. Frank Revell/Dabbie Revell 1.07
NORTHEAST OHIO
OCTOBER 29th SANDUSKY BAY
1. Luke/John 8.58
2. Jeff/Sean 8.06
3. Brad/Mark 6.15
4. Dave 6.13
5. Jerry/Eric 6.16
BIG FISH
1. Luke/John 1.1
SHOALS CRAPPIE
OCTOBER 30th LITTLE BEAR
1. David McCarley/Jimmy McCarley 5.98
2. Darrell Keil/Keith Dodd 5.88
3. Joe Lambert 4.37
4. Kevin McCarley/Rick Robertson 4.13
CRAPPIE NUTZ
NOVEMBER 5th LAKE EUFAULA
1. Clancy/Bell
2. Calvin/Robert
3. Nipper/Brad
4. Biddle/Underwood
CAROLINA
NOVEMBER 5th LAKE JORDAN
1. Quan/Grimm 12.56
2. Sprouse/Wilson 12.16
3. Hawkins/McGuirt 11.53
4. McGhee/Williams 11.34
5. Eudy/Koontz 10.82
BIG FISH
1.McGhee/Williams 2.52
BAYOU STATE
NOVEMBER 5th BLACK LAKE
1. Greg Davis/Leo Friday 8.27
2. Stuart Baum/James Stewart 6.9
3. Brandon Jennings/Amy Jennings 5.48
4. Jeremy McKinney/Timothy Ferguson 3.67
5. Kevin Berry/Ed Welling 2.42
BIG FISH
1. James Stewart 2.12
KANSAS CRAPPIE
NOVEMBER 5th – 6th CLINTON LAKE
1. Greg Sleeper/Daniel Leonard 9.44
2. Will Bevan/Dustin Hobbs 9.28
3. Donna Madyson/Frank Haidusek 7.67
BIG FISH
1. Brandon Manis 1.84
CHATTANOOGA
NOVEMBER 6th
1. Bobby Ramsey/Tabitha Ramsey 8.26
2. Mike Johnston/Seth Coleman 7.33
3. Tommy Whitt Sr/Tommy Whitt Jr 7.1
BIG FISH
1. Bobby Ramsey/Tabitha Ramsey 1.56
CENTRAL ILLINOIS
NOVEMBER 12th CLINTON LAKE
1. Zehr/Nugent 5.97
2. Humphrey/Humphrey 2.Shelby/Coleman 5.34
3. Smith/Gillespie 5.18
4. Mullins/Reynolds 5.09
5. Peck/Price 4.81
BIG FISH
1. Beck/Price 0.99
PEACH STATE
NOVEMBER 12th LAKE EUFAULA
1. Rick Cone/david Allen 6.68
2. Scott Williams/Jacob Sapp 6.14
3. Craig Chapman/Jason Little 5.44
4. Matthew Burroughs/Wes Robinson 5.23
5. Frank Jackson 5.2
BIG FISH
1. Scott Williams/Jacob Sapp 1.96
EAST TENNESSEE
NOVEMBER 12th CHEROKEE LAKE
1. Neil Alvis/Scott Bunch 9.32
2. Wayne Darnell/Rickey Keener 7.84
3. Darren Caughron 7.36
4. Dave Jones/Bobby Joyce 7.28
5. T Doggy/Eddie Justice 6.13