Tournament Results July 2017

AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
MAY 19th – 20th KENTUCKY LAKE
1. R. Capps/S. Coleman 21.52
2. T.Hughes/B. Gillon 19.86
3. R. McCord/G. McCord 19.26
4. T. Blackley/J. Vancleave 18.87
5. M. Williams/T. Jones 18.81
BIG FISH
1. R. Capps/S. Coleman 2.23
2. P. Turner/E. Turner 2.23
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
MAY 20th SAM RAYBERN LAKE
DIVISION 1
1. Paul Obier/George Nelson 10.52
2. Todd Froebe/Clay Gann 8.64
3. Jay Don Reeve/Rhonda Reeve 8.53
4. Mackey Whyte/Keith Morre 8.2
5. Doug Prinz/Joe Cooper 7.5
DIVISION 2
1. Eric Walker/Kelly/Satterwhite 9.92
2. Ryan Martin/Brandon Miles 8.76
3. Truston Hibdon/Ricky Griffin 8.64
4. Clinton Joseph/Zamala Brown 7.49
BIG FISH
1. Paul Obier/George Nelson 2.05
CRAPPIE USA
MAY 20th PATOKA LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Daniel Reckelhoff/Ed/Ploetner 3.04
2. Steve Gentz/Robert Brown 2.69
3. Kristina Hancock/Rick Hancock 2.35
4. Douglas Ault/Greg Davis 2.16
5. Jim Handlin/Jared Handlin 2.05
PRO DIVISION
1. Doug Laake/Ryan Rohl 6.9
2. David Browser/Mike Morrison 5.83
3. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 5.7
4. Bret Cunningham/David Wright 4.58
5. William T Williams/Eric Milsaps 3.46
BIG FISH
1. Doug Laake/Ryan Rohl 1.9
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 20th SANGCHRIS LAKE
1. Aaron Tucker/Joe Taylor 6.01
2. Chad Anderson/Kristen Anderson 4.89
3. Robert Wilder/Mike Haffner 4.88
BIG FISH
1. Aaron Tucker/Joe Taylor 1.16
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 20th GRENADA LAKE
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 15.44
2. Robbie Niven/Davis McWilliams 14.6
3. Phil Brown/Nolan Beck 14.17
4. Sherwood Collette/Joseph Murphy 14.06
5. Terry Stewart/Larry Holmes 13.52
BIG FISH
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 2.87
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
MAY 20th TIMS FORD
1. Larry/Robert 8.74
2. JW Jackson 7.94
3. Kevin/Kyle 7.31
4. Mark/Tracy 6.69
5. Steve/John Wells 6.68
BIG FISH
1. JW Jackson 1.78
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 20th LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Robert Cox/Jeff Rine 4.83
2. Frank Revell/Matt Jones 4.78
3. Rick Montooth/Terry Davis 4.43
4. Fred Brozio/Lee Penn 4.38
5. Jim Garrett/Greg Kaiser 4.34
BIG FISH
1. Robert Cox/Jeff Rine 0.98
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 20th PROTAGE LAKES
1. Cliff/Cody 8.44
2. Bob/Bill 7.56
3. Wes/Colby 7.46
4. Robert/Spike 7.32
5. Brandon/Tyler 6.12
BIG FISH
1. Bob/Bill 1.11
2. Cliff/Cody 1.1
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
MAY 21st GRAND LAKES
1. Scott Bird II/Jake Moyer 9.41
2. Ryan Kennedy/Scott Sipe 8.13
3. Brian Shaffer/Trevor Wuebler 7.46
4. Mike Deiters/Kerry August 7.37
5. Phil Stone/Dustin Fast 7.25
SHOALS CRAPPIE
MAY 27th CEDAR/SLICKROCK
1. Jimmy McCarley/David McCarley 4.78
2. Joe Lambert 4.61
3. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 4.49
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 3rd PERRY LAKE
1. Ryan Harmon 7.77
2. Dustin Hobbs 7.47
3. Beckwith/Lynn 6.86
4. Bragg/Frazee 6.26
5. Faulconer/Allen 6.17
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS/JUNIORS
JUNE 3rd LAKE LEWISVILLE
Age 10 AND UNDER
1. Payton Reeve 4.4
2. Sage Sims 3.04
3. Langdon Froebe 2.88
4. Eliza Belcher 1.56
Age 11 – 17
1. Brea Calton 5.89
2. Cindy Gann 5.03
3. Hayden Standerfer 4.17
4. Jaleigh Hopkins 4.08
BIG FISH
1. Brea Calton 2.03
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
JUNE 3rd LAKE PECKERWOOS/LAKE DES ARC
1. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 11.54
2. Lamar Bunting 10.79
3. Dustin Harris/Kelley Graham 10.73
4. Jason Westerberg/Jim Westerberg 10.47
5. Chris Chandler/Kyle Dines 10.23
BIG FISH
1. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 2.19
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 3rd LAKE SHELBYVILLE
1. Carr/Carr 4.2
2. Lappin/Eller 1.6
3. Lawson/Ziegler 1.53
4. Hillard/Hillard 1.42
5. Bristle/Hari 1.17
BIG FISH
1. Lappin/Eller 1
CRAPPIE MASTERS
JUNE 3rd TRUMAN LAKE/Kids
1. Aaron Dehn/John Marshall 9.96
2. Mark Engelhart/Tara Engelhart 9.65
3. Troy Bohannan/Ed Bohannen 9.07
4. Brian Thomas/Mike Zimmerman 9.03
5. Mike Valentine/Adam Cummings 8.96
BIG FISH
1. Mark Engelhart/Tara Engelhart 1.91
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 3rd – 4th MISQUITO LAKE
1. Sean/Jeff 17
2. Jim/Bill 16.3
3. Tim/Jim 16.16
4. Bob/Bill 16.12
5. Brock/Brian 15.12
BIG FISH
1. Sean/Jeff 1.92
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 9th – 10th Grenada
1. Tommy Moss/Brad Calhoun 25.96
2. John Harrison/Brad Taylor 25.73
3. John Lee/Nicole Lee 25.32
4. Rabbit Rogers/Pat Jeffcoats 25.12
5. Phil Brown/Nolan Beck 25.05
BIG FISH
1. Chaney Starnes/Matt Collier 2.59
CENTRAL ALABAMA CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 10th ALABAMA RIVER/SWIFT CREEK
1. Jason Threadgill/Brandon Threadgill 11.82
2. Jonathan Phillips/David Phillips 10.52
3. Ronnie Bleas/Tony Thomas 10.19
4. Eric Cagle/Jared Gilbert 8.02
5. Gerald Overstreet/Jennifer Overstreet 6.97
BIG FISH
1. Jonathan Phillips/David Phillips 2.12
MALE/FEMALE
1. Gerald Overstreet/Jennifer Overstreet 6.97
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 10th
1. Bill Bercaw/Wade Bercaw 7.12
2. James Hazleton/Tony Office 7.26
3. John Peyton/Roger Danaluis 6.15
BIG FISH
1. Nate Smith 1.65
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 10th LAKE PYMATUNING
1. Andy/John 7.13
2. Dan/Bob 7.11
3. Sean/Jeff 7.8
4. Jim/Bill 7.52
5. Wes/Colby 7.5
BIG FISH
1. Sean/Jeff 1.92
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 11th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. David Elliott/Brent Elliott 6.73
2. Mike Johnston/Allison Johnston 6.49
3. Jeff Silvers/Allen Baugh 6.39
4. Mike Brock/Terry Christner 6.2
5. Bryan Cordell 5.98
BIG FISH
1. Bob Britt/Jason Adams 1.66
INDIANA SLABMASTERS
JUNE 11th – 12th MISSISSINEWA/SALAMONIE
1. Tom Hankins/Ron Bilbrey 13.24
2. Jason Burnette/Bob Bales 10.96
3. Jeff Yeakle/Jonathan Brumley 10.45
4. Charlie Hildreth/Myron Etchison 10.35
5. Brett Cunningham/Keith Lucas 9.95
BIG FISH
1. Tom Hankins/Ron Bilbrey 1.45
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 16th NORMANDY
1. Randy Clark/Johnny Thompson 6.6
2. Jamie Johnson/Roger Johnson 5.85
3. Joey Davis/Dave Odell 5.6
4. Tom Reik/Dennis Stockbridge 5.49
5. JW Jackson/Steve Gorgan 5.03
BIG FISH
1. Joey Davis/Dave Odell 1.99
CRAPPIE MASTERS
JUNE 16th – 17th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Matt Beckman/Jeff Lewis 21.2
2. Keith Mueller/Wes Cooper 20.86
3. Rich Campbell/Travis Stevens 19.31
4. Chad Nugent/John Wood 19.05
5. Vic Finklet/Kim Gray 18.94
BIG FISH
1. Keith Mueller/Wes Cooper 2.09
MALE/FEMALE
1. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 18.94
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Don Brooks/Dylan Brown 16.79
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
JUNE 17th LAKE MAUMELLE
1. Dustin Harris/elley Graham 10.69
2. Scott Black/John Williams 10.39
3. Greg London/Russ Clarke 9.37
4. Gerald Harlan/Ken Wessel 9.18
5. Jason Westerberg/Jim Westerberg 8.22
BIG FISH
1. Dustin Harris/elley Graham 1.96
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 17th DAWSON LAKE
1. Shelby 0.62
2. Kaitlyn 0.6
3. Emma 0.58
4. Sierra 0.57
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE17th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Montgomery/Lizenbee 5.15
2. Guiling/Guiling 4.75
3. Channell/Channell 3.19
BIG FISH
1. Guiling/Guiling 2.41