Tournament Results May 2017

CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
MARCH 18th LAKE BELTON
DIVISION 1
1. Ken Gaby/Todd Box 11.04
2. Clay Gann/Todd Froebe 10.27
3. Bill Muntz/Bryan Tulius 9.42
4. Paul Obier/George Nelson 9.35
5. Bob McAffrey/Gerald Skidmore 8.8
BIG FISH
1. Ken Gaby/Todd Box 1.96
DIVISION 2
1. Max Jordan/Melvin Chupik/Hayden Brown 9.2
2. Ricky Griffin/Truston Hibdon 9.19
3. Eric Walker/Kelly Satterwhite 9.13
4. Jamsa David/Steven Shield 8.42
5. Chris Emery/Clinton Nunley 8.11
BIG FISH
1. Max Jordan/Melvin Chupik/Hayden Brown 1.86
CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MARCH 24th – 25th DADIN/TILLERY LAKES
1. Hawkins/McGuirt 20.7
2. Perrel/Perrel 19
3. Lundy/Cisernos 18.97
4. Danque 18.93
5. Quann/Grimm 18.55
BIG FISH
1. Perrel/Perrel 2.65
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 24th – 25th GRENADA LAKE
1. David Cox/Steve Hockett 32.98
2. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 31.75
3. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 31.06
4. Dan Hudgens/Bruce Christian 31.01
5. David Kingsmore/Lisa Kingsmore 30.97
BIG FISH
1. David Cox/Steve Hockett 3.4
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 31.75
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Don Brooks/Dylan Brown 12.16
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 24th – 25th KENTUCKY/BARCLAY LAKES
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Brett Luther/Robert Luther 21.1
2. TJ Todd/Brian Hatch 18.64
3. Jimmy Sanford/Lance Harrington 18.39
4. Arnold Patterson/Kenny Patterson 17.16
5. Cody England/Brent Williams 17.12
PRO DIVISION
1. Richard Hughes/George Hughes 26.36
2. Glen Woodard/Richard williams 22.27
3. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 21.63
4. Henry Haley/Jo Haley 20.86
5. Shane Moore/John Eubanks 19.69
BIG FISH
1. Richard Hughes/George Hughes 3.22
CRAPPIENUTZ
MARCH 25th LAKE HARDING
1. Brian Hyde/Chris Hyde 8.4
2. Lamar Young/Justin Church 8.06
3. Clint Shipman 7.65
EAST TENNESSEE
MARCH 25th WATTS BAR LAKE
1. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 13.19
2. Kelly Barnett/Hayden Barnett 13.13
3. Neal Alvis/Scott Bunch 10.72
4. Matt White/Ron Everett 7.92
5. Eddie Justice 7.86
BIG FISH
1. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 2.37
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 25th CLINTON LAKE
1. Nest/Reynolds 14.4
2. Steve Zehr 14
3. Tradeau/Tradeau 13.3
4. Wrage/Stoll 9.8
BIG FISH
1. Goodbrake/Goodbrake 1.4
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 25th LAKE SANGCHRIS
1. Arick Clark/Kyle Gehrs 8.44
2. Jerry Jallas/Carlo Catalano 8.21
3. Raymond Loveall/Scott Phillips 8.14
4. Randy Cox/Gregg Correll 7.9
CENTRAL ILLINOIS
MARCH 26th CLINTON LAKE
1. Humphrey/Humphrey 5.65
2. Holzner/Stoddard 5.61
3. Trudeau/Trudeau 5.39
4. Zehr/Nugent 5.26
5. Wilcox/Sharp 5.22
BIG FISH
1. Holzner/Stoddard 1.28
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 31st – APRIL 1st LAKE D’ARBONNE
1. Josh Gowin/Alex Rude 24
2. Tim Blackley/Jackie Vancleave 23.91
3. Bob Robinson/Paul Turner 23.64
4. George Parker/Tim Eberly 23.55
5. Kyle Schoenherr/Rodney/Newhaus 23.28
BIG FISH
1. Tony Edgar/Travis Lepley 2.39
EASTERN MISSOURI
APRIL 1st MARK TWAIN
1. Tim Gerner/Don McGuire 6.03
2. Mike Wehde/Tim Besselman 6.02
3. Shane Capple/Jesse Shoemake 5.84
4. Mike Meyer 5.54
5. Kenny Massman/Darren Orf 5.47
BIG FISH
1. Tim Gerner/Don McGuire 1.18
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
APRIL 1ST PATOKA LAKE
1. Doug Laake/Ryan Rohl 8.63
2. Royce Glick/Don Glick 5.39
3. Jim/Rob Raymer 4.3
4. Durel/Greg Nichols 4.04
5. Bret Cunningham/Keith Lucas 3.85
BIG FISH
1. Jim/Rob Raymer 1.94
SHOALS CRAPPIE
APRIL 1st LAKE GUNTERSVILLE
1. Kevin McCarley/Rick Robinson 13.85
2. Jimmy McCarley/David McCarley 13.73
3. Jeff Harris/Clarence Harris 12.24
BIG FISH
1. Joe Lambert 2.31
CRAPPIE NUTZ
APRIL 1st LAKE EUFAULA
1. Ken Mcnelly/Merilee Templeton 7.39
2. Kevin Lee/Ricky Thomas 6.2
3. Gary Clancy/Ritchie Bell 6.14
BIG FISH
1. Tate Thomas 1.56
CRAPPIE ANGLERS OF TEXAS
APRIL 1st LAKE FORK
1. Ed Rathbun 2.93
2. Clay Gann 2.75
3. George Nelson 2.63
4. Willie Scott 2.55
5. Chris Coffman 2.55
JR ANGLER/10 and under
1. Mason Tucker 1.9
2. Langdon Froebe 1.21
3. Aurora Carrigan 1.18
JR ANGLER 11 – 17
1. Nicholas Goncalves 2.02
2. Bow Gates 1.83
3. Matt Hancock 1.77
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
APRIL 2nd LAKE OF EGYPT
1. Hess/Lutchrn 11.61
2. Drury/Onhahiser 10.97
3. Bennett/Hawson 9.97
4. Wehner/Wehner 9.79
5. Cox/Casen 9.01
BIG FISH
1. Bennett/Hawson 2.32
CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 7th – 8th LAKE CUMBERLAND
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Joseph Aaron/Wm Paul Aaron 23.69
2. Will Rogers/Eric Kersey 23.63
3. Justin Creech/Ezekiel Reynolds 22.63
4. Raymond W Wright/Larry Buis 22.53
5. Ben Garland/Barry Turpin 22.2
PRO DIVISION
1. Kris Mann/Terry Mann 24.29
2. Jason Koesters/Jake Hengstler 22.32
3. David Jones/Corey Thomas 22.22
4. Tracy Farmer 20.79
5. Randy J Pope/Steven Deitz 16.46
BIG FISH
1. Travis Neal/Randy Neal 2.74
CENTRAL ALABAMA
APRIL 8th LAKE MITCHELL
1. Jason Threadgill/Brandon Threadgill 11.2
2. Jared Gilbert/Eric Cagle 11.06
3. Alex Johnson/Jenni Johnson 10.85
4. Maurice Greggory/Aaron Knight 10.09
5. Wase McDonald/Mary McDonald 9.95
BIG FISH
1. Jared Gilbert/Eric Cagle 1.96
YOUTH
1. Wyatt Phillips 7.25
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 8th LAKE FORK
1. Chad Nugent/John Wood 14.37
2. Wally Marshall/Jeff Heuman 14.37
3. David Cox/Steve Hockett 13.82
4. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 13.35
5. Marty Snider/Jackie Albin 13.23
BIG FISH
1. Chad Nugent/John Wood 3.3
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 13.35
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Riley Rawls Reese Rawls 2.9
CRAPPIENUTZ
APRIL 8th LAKE BLACKSHEAR
1. Brian Hyde/Chris Hyde 8.4
2. Lamar Young/Justin Church 8.06
3. Clint Shipman 7.65
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 8th ST JOHNS RIVER
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 13.3
2. Alan Bates Sr/Alan Bates JR 12.3
3. Ricky Williams 11.6
4. Darryl Cole/Terri Cole 10.4
BIG FISH
1. George Parker/Tim Eberly 2.23
SPRINGFIELD CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 8th LAKE SPRINGFIELD
1. Mike Rockford 6.34
2. Brandon Wagner/Brian Bentley 6.23
3. Ken Kuchat/Jared Kucher 6.11
4. Ken Barlow/John Henton 5.97
BIG FISH
1. Carlo Catalano/Jerry Jallas 1.14
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 8th BARNETT RESERVOIR
1. Sid Steen/Scott Steen 14.53
2. Paula Nowell/Michael Nowell 13.84
3. Cole Stewart/Terry Stewart 13.79
4. Phil Brown/Nolan Beck 13.57
5. Derick Adams/Barry Cannon 13.55
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 8th BERLIN LAKE
1. Brian/Eric 4.4
2. Shawn/Jeff 3.14
3. John/Andy 3.1
4. Robert/Spike 3.07
5. Kyle/Tim 2.7
BIG FISH
1. Robert/Spike 1.48
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
APRIL 9th CHESTER FROST
1. Jim Minor/David East 8.37
2. Mike Johnston/Allison Schalk Johnston/Connie 7.96
3. Brian Howard/Tina Howard 7.94
BIG FISH
1. David Cordell 1.71
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
APRIL 9th GRAND LAKES
1. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer
2. Jack Ray/Josh Fuerst
3. Jack Hartings/Nick Pleiman
4. Joe Vanover/Jamie Longsworth
5. Jeff Tobin/John Andreoni
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
APRIL 9th KINCAID LAKE
1. Wehner/Stewart 6.62
2. Bennett/Hawson 6.21
3. Hess/Lutchen 6.14
4. Bauched/Juyder 6.09
5. Dial/Dixon 6.09
BIG FISH
1. Hess/Lutchen 1.59
CENTRAL ARKANSAS
APRIL 15th LAKE OVERCUP/BREWER
1. Chris Chandler/Kyle Dines 13.62
2. Lamar Bunting 12.14
3. Dustin Harris/Kelley Graham 11.11
4. Chris Head/Hunter Collie 10.37
5. Scott Black/John Williams 10.36
BIG FISH
1. Chris Chandler/Kyle Dines 2.47
CRAPPIE MASTERS
APRIL 15th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Brad Ruyle/Reggie Reidinger 10.38
2. Tony Edgar/Travis Lepley 10.09
3. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 9.94
4. David Cox/Steve Hockett 9.48
5. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 9.39
BIG FISH
1. Cory Batterson/Dianne Stevens 1.98
2. Tony Edgar/Travis Lepley 1.98
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jackie Linton/Holly Linton 9.39
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Travis Bullocl/Keegan Bullock 7.2
CRAPPIE USA
APRIL 15th OLD HICKORY LAKE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Dewayne McCord/Robert McCord 9.23
2. Johnny Clary/Kim Clary 9.15
3. William Snyder/Karen Snyder 8.55
4. Rodney Talley/John Baker 8.2
5. Jay Johnson/Mary Johnson 8.16
PRO DIVISION
1. Harold Maddux/Brian Oldham 12.1
2. Larry Clark 10.43
3. Shawn Gore/Joey Peck 9.67
4. Austin Blakely/Daniel Harper 9.24
5. Tim Ridley/Chuck Sisson 9.22
BIG FISH
1. Harold Maddux/Brian Oldham 2.04
EAST TENNESSEE CRAPPIR CLUB
APRIL 15th DOUGLAS LAKE
1. Scott Bunch/Neal Alvis 7.76
2. Tim Smith/Ed Justice 7.35
3. Darren Caughron/Tracy Caughron 6.92
4. Matt Xenos/Don Speer 6.58
5. Tim Irwin/Jim Huber 5.9
BIG FISH
1. Tim Smith/Ed Jusrice 1.61
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
APRIL 15th CATARACT LAKE
1. Brett Cunnungham/Keith Lucas 7.35
2. Larry Yates/Doug Allen 6.97
3. Jim Raymer/Rob Raymer 5.87
4. Rex Ellingwood/Walter Moore 5.53
5. Eric Millsaps/Rick Hancock 5.48
BIG FISH
1. Brett Cunnungham/Keith Lucas 1.33