Tournament Results October 2016

CAT TEXAS
AUGUST 20th LAKE TAWAKONI
DIVISION 1
1. Richard James/Tommy Ezell 9.67
2. Gary Sims/Pat Martin 9.39
3. Mark Standridge/Darrell Standridge 8.72
BIG FISH
1. Richard James/Tommy Ezell 1.59
DIVISION 2
1. Clay Gann/Todd Froebe 8.65
2. Jimmy Milsap/Michael Perry 7.38
3. Mike Lane/Jerry LeBlanc 5.91
BIG FISH
1. Richard James/Tommy Ezell 1.59
2. Donny Holder/Charles House 1.55
CRAPPIENUTZ
SEPTEMBER 10th LAKE BLACKSHEAR
1. Steve Bridges/Al Whelchel 6.89
2. Mike Nipper 6.44
3. Clint Shipman/Brady Bowden 4.61
4. Richard Malcom Brice Roberts 1.68
5. Rodger Brown/Tony Underwood 0.56
BIG FISH
1. Mike Nipper 1.41
INDIANNA SLAB MASTERS
SEPTEMBER 10th RACOON LAKE
1. Jason Snyder/Bob Raymer 3.33
2. Brett Cunningham/Keith Lucas 3.32
3. Rodney/Lloyd Hiler 3.3
4. Kirk Wyman/Walter Moore 3.15
5. Rick Daniels/Larry Yates 2.93
BIG FISH
1. Jason Snyder/Bob Raymer 1.15
KANSAS
SEPTEMBER 10th-11th POMONA LAKE
SATURDAY
1. Frank Haidusek
2. Dustin Hobbs
3. Joe Bragg
SUNDAY
1. Dustin Hobbs/Logan Hurd
2.  Ryan/Todd
3.  Frank Haidusek/Don Beckstrom
CHATTANOOGA
SEPTEMBER 11th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Brian Howard/Tina Howard 6.11
2.Brandon Huskins/Will McGhee 6.04
3. Bobby Ramsey/Tabathat Ramsey 5.28
BIG FISH
1. Max Xenos/Darren Caughron 1.12
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
SEPTEMBER 17th WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Dave Odell/Kane Jackson 5.85
2. John Wells/Kenneth Cantrell 5.67
3. Rodney Edwards/Coby Edwards 5.48
BIG FISH
1. John Wells/Kenneth Cantrell 1.59
CENTRAL ARKANSAS
SEPTEMBER 17th LAKE DARDANELL
1. Jason Westerberg/Jim Westerberg 10.17
2. Dustin Harris/Michael Kimble 8.72
3. Chris Chandler/Kyle Dines 8.21
4. Russ Clarke/Greg London 7.61
5. Jeff davis/Lamar Bunting 5.82
BIG FISH
1. Dustin Harris/Michael Kimble 1.79
2. Jason Westerberg/Jim Westerberg 1.61
MAGNOLIA
SEPTEMBER 17th ARKABUTLA
1. Chaney Starnes/Matt Collier 13.66
2. Jeremy Aldridge/Clinr Egbert 13.49
3. Shelton Culpepper/David Thornton 13.46
4. Vic Finkley/Kim Gray 13.21
5. Terry Stewart/Larry Holmes 13.2
CENTRAL OHIO
SEPTEMBER 18th PAINT CREEK
1. Rick Spence/Austin Spence 5.25
2. Kim Endsley/Troy Becker 4.39
3. Newsome/Newsome 4.3
4. Jerry Williams/Lynn Williams 4.18
5. Randal Tucker/Kendall Stamper 3.57
BIG FISH
1. Newsome/Newsome 1.49
EAST TENNESSEE
SEPTEMBER 18th CHICKAMAUGA LAKE
1. Wyatt Coleman/Madison Bean 8.27
2. Brian Howard/Mike Johnston 7.34
3. Scott Bunch/Neal Alvis 7.18
BIG FISH
1. David Cordell 1.52