Tournament Results

CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 24th – 25th LAKE D’ARBONNE
1. Nichoals Young/Jock Young 24.4
2. Dustin Harris/Kelley Graham 24.18
3. Tommy Skarlis/Mike Baker 23.86
4. Ronnie Turner/Jason Hinton 22.88
5. Tony Sheppard/Mike Sheppard 22.18
BIG FISH
1. Michael Kimble/Jeremy Davis 2.81
MALE/FEMALE
1. Dan dannenmueller/Sue Dannenmueller 19.07
CRAPPIE NUTZ
FEBRUARY 24th WEST POINT LAKE
1. Matt Chambers/Billy Quick 8.376
2. Mark Byrd/Paul Byrd 7.706
3. Chad Brown/Scott Allen 6.68
BIG FISH
1. Paul Byrd 2.194
TOP YOUTH
1. Zoey Friedler
CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 24th LAKE OKEECHOBEE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Joe Hayes/Phil Trapp 11
2. Max Wilson/Knox Wilson 9.95
3. Robert Lemming/Chris Anderson 9.67
4. John Hicks/Tim Harris 9.64
5. James Heflin/Jamie Heflin 9.63
PRO DIVISION
1. John Hendrix/Kevin Randall 11.54
2. Blake Phillips/Stanley Phillips 10.71
3. Donnie Burrus/Larry Buis 10.18
4. Tony Thomas/Ronnie Blees 10.16
5. James Lasswell/Shelia Lasswell 9.62
BIG FISH
1. John Hicks/Tim Harris 2.43
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 24th EAGLE LAKE
1. Adam Calcote/Joey Watkins 16.59
2. David & Trey McWilliams/Robbie Niven 16.24
3. Jennifer Crossett/Jason Cook 15.68
4. Donald Terry/Bernard Williams 15.63
5. Prentiss/Jason/Parker Eichwurzle 15.22
BIG FISH
1. Billy Baughman/Keith Moore 3.15
2. Bill & Drake Thornburg 3.02
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
FEBRUARY 24th TIMS FORD
1. Joey Davis 7.93
2. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 7.83
3. Jamie Johnson 6.96
4. Matthew Nash/Evan Nash 5.82
5. JW Jackson/Cane Jackson 5.62
BIG FISH
1. JW Jackson/Cane Jackson 1.83
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 24th LAKE OKEECHOBEE
1. Capp Williams/John Dunlap 8.138
2. Jeff Simms/Wayne Quick 8.124
3. Max Lally/Doug Heaton 8.114
BIG FISH
1. Tommy Harper 1.102
2. Jeff Simms/Wayne Quick 1.095
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 3rd WEISS LAKE
1. Kevin Randall/John Hendrix 10.47
2. Aaron Frederick/David Ash 10.39
3. Brandon Threadgill/Jason Threadgill 10.3
4. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 9.87
5. Eric Cagle/Wade McDonald 9.82
BIG FISH
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 2.19
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 9.87
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 3rd LAKE WYLIE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Shannon Suttle/Todd McGhee 11.32
2. Ervin Henderson Jr/Dennis Reynolds 9.95
3. Ricky Smith/George G Smith 8.94
4. David Prince/Bobby Bolton 8.87
5. Tracy Davis/Chuck Davis 8.78
PRO DIVISION
1. Ed Duke/Teddy Steen 11.03
2. Gary Ashe/Penn Motley 10.84
3. Ellis Cannon/Jon Cannon 10.82
4. Mike Huffstetler/Ray Koon 10.69
5. Mike Berry/Nick Babin 10.58
BIG FISH
1. Shannon Suttle/Todd McGhee 2.72
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 3rd SANGCHRIS LAKE
1. Brian Cuffle/Dale Smith 7.43
2. Brian Buchanan/Arick Clark 5.76
3. Lee SharpAaron Tucker 5.68
4. Chad Anderson/Kristen Anderson 5.55
5. Terry Davis/Rick Montooth 4.42
BIG FISH
1. Lee Sharp/Aaron Tucker 1.92
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 4th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Allen Baugh/Jeff Silvers 10.87
2. David Cordell 9.95
3. Mike Johnston 9.3
ULTIMATE PANFISH LEAGUE
MARCH 4th EAST RUSH LAKE
1. Zach Jans/John Kline 7.555
2. Josh Dehn/Randy Eder 7.45
3. Justin Hammer/Joe Crapster 7.445
4. Zach Herber/Pat Conroy 7.325
5. Parker Orhn/Steve McConville 7.285
BIG FISH
1. Stuart Manning/Michael Thompson 0.835
CENTRAL ALABAMA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 10th LAKE JORDAN
1. Eric Cagle/Lee Patterson 15.45
2. Brandon Threadgill/Jason Threadgill 12.89
3. Ken Fisher/Collier Hunt 12.79
4. Trey Wells/Zinda Wells 10.67
BIG FISH
1. Brandon Threadgill/Jason Threadgill 2.79
MALE/FEMALE
1. Trey Wells/Zinda Wells 10.67
COOSA RIVER CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 10th LOGAN MARTIN
1. Jerry Culberson/Mike Ward 11.77
2. Donnie Clayton/Wayne Colvard 10.76
3. Terry Whaley/Gus Natalie 10.26
4. Joe Hayes/Phil Trapp 10.01
5. Roger Absher/Darla Absher 9.74
BIG FISH
1. Terry Whaley/Gus Natalie 2.07
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 10th LAKE WASHINGTON
1. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 13.94
2. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 13.92
3. Tommy Skarlis/Mike Baker 13.25
4. Jerry Gross/Debbie Gross 13.21
5. James Calloway/Charles Stell 13.16
BIG FISH
1. Greg London/Lamar Bunting 2.55
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jerry Gross/Debbie Gross 13.21
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Jason Eichwurtzle/Parker Eichwurtzle 12.99
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 10th LAKE GUNTERSVILLE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Chad Brooks/John Childers 13.54
2. Gary Setphens 12.38
3. Justin Harris/Jeff Harris 12.26
4. Roger West/Brad West 12.1
5. Jack Hutcheson Jr/Becky Hutcheson 11.94
PRO DIVISION
1. Dale Thompson/Eddie Milby 12.57
2. Chad Hitchcock/Jason Tucker 12.5
3. Joe Carter/Janette Carter 12.16
4. Steve Ferguson/Frank Finley 12.1
5. Rod Wall/Kent Driskoll 11.68
BIG FISH
1. Roger D Claywell/Dean Rogers 2.49
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 10th CRESCENT LAKE
1. Darryl Cole/Terri Cole 13.08
2. Larry Durden 12.06
3. Nate Smith 11.066
4. George Parker/Rosie 11.063
5. Wendell /Scott 11.05
BIG FISH
1. George Parker/Rosie 2.09
OKLAHOMA CRPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 10th KAW LAKE
1. Garrett/Walker 11.35
2. Team OZ 10.65
3. David/Ben/Jake 10.18
4. Beckwith/Lynn 9.46
5. Walkabout/Hamic 8.67
BIG FISH
1. David/Ben/Jake 1.99
2. Tyke/Steven/Crissy 1.99
AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 16th – 17th NEELY HENRY
1. Ron Lunsy/Joey Hilton 23.2
2. Whitey Outlaw/Matthew Outlaw 22.3
3. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 22.11
4. TC Lloyd/Justin Gainey 21.85
5. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 21.7
BIG FISH
1. TC Lloyd/Justin Gainey 2.47
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 16th – 17th LAKE OF EGYPY
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Michael Arnold/Jason Shingler 16.69
2. Patrick Stone/Patrick Vowell 16.62
3. Roger D Claywell/Dean Rogers 16.17
4. Terry M Davis/Josh Nast 15.23
5. Douglas Hess/Ralph Hobbs 14.71
PRO DIVISION
1. Matthew Strobel/Tyson Shoot 19.59
2. Daniel Kash/Barry Kash 18.49
3. Jerry Onhiser/Sean Drury 17.59
4. Sean Hawkins/ Michael Renfro 17.5
5. Steve Hess/Dan Lutcha 17.14
BIG FISH
1. John Gray/Thomas Gray 2.46
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOC.
MARCH 17th BEAVER LAKE
1. Payton/Cody 7.4
2. Bill/Joey 7
3. Donald/Jimmy 6.38
4. Hunter/Blake 6.32
5. Matt Phillips 6.03
BIG FISH
1. Matt Phillips 1.66
EAST TN CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 17th WATTS BAR LAKE
1. Eric Bacon/Will Bacon 10.11
2. Eric Fenstemaker 9.65
3. Jim Huber/Doug Freels 9.36
4. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 9.32
5. Josh Ingram/John Maxey 9.31
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 17th GRENADA LAKE
1. Steven Sullivan/Jamie Roberson 15.15
2. Ron Upchurch/Brandon Upchurch 15.13
3. Jimmy Smith/Ricky Smith 14.99
4. Ray Williams/Dawn Williams 14.56
5. Keith Moore/Billy Baughman 14.53
BIG FISH
1. Phil Brown/Nolan Beck 3.32
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
MARCH 17th TIMS FORD
1. Joey Davis 9.45
2. Rodney/Coby 8.66
3. Kevin Crittenden/Kyle Ard 7.71
4. Roger Baker/Carey Britton 7.7
5. Matthew Nash 6.99
BIG FISH
1. Rodney/Coby 2.05
SHOALS CRAPPIE
MARCH 17th WHEELER LAKE
1. Jonathan Kirby 15.53
2. Keith Dodd/Darrell Keil 12.5
3. Jeff Harris/Justin Harris 11.76
BIG FISH
1. Justin Harris 2.34
EASTERN MISSOURI CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 17th – 18th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. Lipley/Malloy 18.41
2. Redemann/Stevens/Viet 18.16
3. Vallentine/Shoemake 17.66
4. Wehde/Besselman/Besselman 17.49
5. Perotti/Martens/Maubach 16.67
BIG FISH
1. Mokitor/Sanders 2.18