Tournament Results

CENTRAL ALABAMA CRAPPIE CLUB
MAY 26th ALABAMA RIVER/SWIFT CREEK
1. Jamie Heflin/James Heflin 12.18
2. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 12.05
3. Scott Williams/Billy Williams 11.76
4. Wade McDonald/Jackson McDonald 10.79
5. Collier Hunt/Ken Fisher 10.7
BIG FISH
1. Wade McDonald/Jackson McDonald 10.79
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jonathan Phillips/Alicia Phillips 12.05
CRAPPIE USA
JUNE 1st – 3rd GREEN RIVER LAKES
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Chris Gupton/Nathan Rhodes 11.22
2. Terry Webber/Don Beasley 10.72
3. Dwayne Craig/Kyle Levering 10.2
4. Eric Kersey/Will Rogers 10.09
5. Gregory Oaks/Shane Yocum 9.73
PRO DIVISION
1. David Jones/Corey Thomas 17.56
2. Dale Thompson/Eddie Milby 13
3. Lynn Cochran/Nathan cochran 10.88
4. Wm Paul Aaron/Joseph Aaron 10.51
5. Donnie Burris/Dennis Yates 10.18
BIG FISH
1. David Jones/Corey Thomas 3.36
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
JUNE 2nd MONROE LAKE
1. Tom Hankins/Ron Bilbrey 11.79
2. Jason Shingler/Mike Arnold 8.38
3. Bret Cunningham/Keith Lucas 8.36
4. Larry Yates/Doug Allen 8.03
5. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 7.31
BIG FISH
1. Nathan Noblitt/Shawn Bales 2.22
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
JUNE 2nd – 3rd LAKE BREWER/DARDANELLE
1. Lamar Bunting/Greg London 18.24
2. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 18.2
3. Michael Kimble/Taylor Havens 17
4. Jason Westerberg/Jim Westerberg 16.74
5. Dennis BaylesBrett Walker 15.31
BIG FISH
1. Michael Kimble/Taylor Havens 1.68
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 2nd – 3rd MISQUITO LAKE
1. Wes/Colby 14.74
2. Brad/Brandon 13.1
3. Chad/Bill 12.5
4. Luke/Matt 12.42
5. Brock/Brian 12.32
BIG FISH
1. Wes/Colby 1.68
CENTRAL ILLINOIS CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 3rd MILL CREEK
1. Carr/Cox 7.29
2. Shelby/Hopkins 6.48
3. Foran/Chervinko 4.81
4. Bristle/Hari 4.24
BIG FISH
1. Carr/Cox 1.4
GRAND LAKES CRAPPIE SERIES
JUNE 3rd GRAND LAKES
1. Benji Mihm/Nick Page 6.33
2. Mark Puthoff/Mike Shroyer 6.27
3. Frank Richey/Gheen 6.23
4. Joe Vanover/Troy Zimmerman 6.18
5. Dustin Chrisman/Austin Chrisman 6.04
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
JUNE 3rd SMITHLAND POOL
1. Hess/Lutchka 8.2
2. Dial/Dixon 3.9
3. Boucher/Snider 3.58
4. Bryant/Bryant 3.51
5. Leonard/Koepke 3.49
BIG FISH
1. Hess/Lutchka 1.57
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 8th – 9th ENID/GRANADA
1. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 25.41
2. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 24.49
3. Vic Finkley/Kim Kennedy 24.05
4. Michael Nowell/Paula Nowell 23.92
5. Scott Ryals/Shane Johnson 23.42
BIG FISH
1. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 2.89
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
JUNE 9th BEAVER LAKE
1. Blake/Crcede 7.45
2. Ross/Ross 6.77
3. Trolinger/White 6.5
4. Cameron/Ron 6.15
5. Sharpe/Bush 5.83
BIG FISH
1. Blake/Crcede 1.52
EASTERN MISSOURI CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 9th MARK TWAIN
1. Bosley/Bosley/Gilchrist 3.07
2. Jackson/Jackson/Molitor 2.98
3. Vallentine/Reller 2.96
4. Bessleman/Brown/Johnson 2.9
5. Pedigo/Pedigo 2.8
BIG FISH
1. Jackson/Jackson/Molitor 1.4
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 9th ILLINOIS RIVER
1. Chad Anderson/Terry Davis 2.79
2. Brent Whitecotton/Danny Whitecotton 0.79
BIG FISH
1. Brent Whitecotton/Danny Whitecotton 0.79
NORTHEAST OHIO CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 9th LAKE ARTHUR
1. Andy/John 10.15
2. Dan/Bob 7.1
3. Bob/Jason 6.15
4. Gus/Brandon 6.1
5. Chad/Bill 6.7
BIG FISH
1. Dan/Bob 2
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
JUNE 10th CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Kevin McMillan/Hayden McMillan 6.19
2. David Elliott/Brian Elliott 5.69
3. Tommy Whitt/Tommy Whitt JR 5.62
4. Cfris James/Tim Smith 5.5
BIG FISH
David Cordell 1.55
CRAPPIE MASTERS
JUNE 15th – 16th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 20.91
2. Matt Beckman/Jeff Lewis 19.49
3. David Cox/Steve Hockett 19.38
4. Rich Campbell/Travis Stevens 19.09
5. Tony Niemeyer/Levi Irwin 18.86
BIG FISH
1. Ryan German/Howard German 2.51