Tournament Results

AMERICAN CRAPPIE TRAIL
JULY 27th – 28th TRUMAN LAKE NATIONAL QUALIFIER
1. Daniel Pemberton/Justin Neuman 20.76
2. Mike Gillotte/Jon Gillotte 20.75
3. Rich Campbell/Travis Stephens 20.55
4. Marty Snider/Jackie Albin 20.28
5. Mark Engelhart/Aaron Engelhart 19.71
BIG FISH
1. Matt Gregory/Rick Davis 2.05
CRAPPIE MASTERS
AUGUST 4th MARK TWAIN LAKE
1. Paul Terner/Elizabeth Turner 9.41
2. Marty Snider/Jackie Albin 8.2
3. David Cox/Steve Hockett 7.43
4. Mark Engelhart/Aaron Engelhart 7.29
5. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 7.01
BIG FISH
1. Marty Snider/Jackie Albin 1.54
MALE/FEMALE
1. Eric Howard/Leann Howard 6
ADULT YOUTH
1. Darrin Tucker/Wyatt Tucker 5.72
KANSAS CRAPPIE CLUB
AUGUST 4th ELDORADO
1. German/Niemeyer 11.75
2. Hobbs/Springer 9.8
3. Bybee/Bybee 9.08
4. Schrock/Schrock 9.04
5. Thomas/Osborne 8.9
BIG FISH
1. German/Niemeyer 1.95
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
AUGUST 11th WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Butch/Butch 7.39
2. Roper/Roper 5.87
3. Fisher/Defien 4.96
4. Channell/Channell 4.68
5. Comfert/Comfert 4
BIG FISH
1. Roper/Roper 1.68
EASTERN MO CRAPPIE CLUB
AUGUST 11th – 12th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Shoemake/Reller 16.87
2. Townsend/Friend 13.95
3. Ott/Luetkenhause/Perotti 13.85
4. Wehde/Molitor 13.74
5. Johnson/Brown/Bessleman 12.68
BIG FISH
1. Shoemake/Reller 1.62
Beaver Lake Crappie ASSOC
AUGUST 18th BEAVER LAKE
1. Steven Berry/Hunter Bourke 7.01
2. Seth Eden/Jeff Eden 6.56
3. Chris Peterson/Eric Richards 6.4
4. Matt Phillips 5.88
5. Xieng Chanthawong/Juan 5.86
BIG FISH
1. Steven Berry/Hunter Bourke 1.39
CRAPPIE MASTERS
AUGUST 18th TRUMAN LAKE
1. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 10.54
2. Wade McDonald/Eric Cagle 10.53
3. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 9.87
4. Bo Shepherd/Chris Dudgeon 9.82
5. Kevin Pitts/Travis Mace 9.81
BIG FISH
1. Mark Engelhart/Aaron Engelhart 1.95
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
AUGUST 18th WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Larry Britton/Robert Baker 7.26
2. Terry Spray/Trent Spray 7.06
3. Toby Ivey/Matthew Nash 6.33
4. Jamie Johnson/Roger 6.19
5. Travis Gusman/Mandy 4.35
BIG FISH
1. Kenneth Locke 1.58