June 20-21 Crappie Masters Truman Lake, MO One-pole

Top Ten:
1. Noel Fernandez – Allen Morgan 18.77
2. David Cox – Steve Hockett 18.49
3. Mike Friend – David Townsend 18.42
4. Brian McGhee – Don Brooks 18.24
5. Kyle Schoenherr – Rodney Neuhaus 18.03
6. Charlie Rogers – Kevin Rogers 18.00
7. Matt Beckman – Jeff Lewis 17.64
8. Paul Alpers – Mike Dunn 17.18
9. Jim Dant – Donny Zufall 16.84
10. Kevin Pitts – Travis Mace 16.72

Big Fish:
Jeff Faulkenberry – Natasha Goucher 1.77
Male Female:
Jeff Faulkenberry – Natasha Goucher 13.50
Adult Youth:
Aaron Clark – Dylan Clark 9.97

June 21 CAT- Texas Ray Roberts Qualifier

Division I Top Ten:
1. Paul O-bier – George Nelson 8.35
2. Jaydon Reeve – Rhonda Reeve 8.25
3. Tim Smith – Glen Roberts 7.8
4. Cody Tucker – Landon Hale 7.66
5. Jeff Schwieterman – Max Dukes 7.59
6. Chris Waters – Cody Standerfer 7.42
(Junior Angler – Hayden Standerfer)
7. Stuart Angelle 7.11
8. Tommy Ezell – Russel Gates 7.03
(Junior Angler – Bow Gates)
9. Mackey Whyte – Keith Moore 7.00
10. Willie Scott – Chris Scott 6.8

Division II Top Ten:
1. Charles House – Donny Holder 6.64
(Junior Angler – Dakota Ryder)
2. Kyle Carrigon 5.65
3. John Hernandez – Jimmy Mathis 5.55
4. Shawn Drake – Johnny Fuentes 5.54
5. Steve Whatley – John Hudson 5.38
6. David Gibby – Shannon Elevelton 4.28
7. Buck Housewright – Dan Martin 4.22
8. Johnny Leonard 2.67
9. Clinton Joseph, Jr. – Clinton Joseph, III 2.51
10. Keigh Shurtleff – Beth Shurtleff 0.00

July 12 E. MO Mark Twain

Top Ten:
1 Ron Molitor – Bob Bray 3.86 lb
2 Darin Orf – Tim Besselman 3.65lb
3 Joe Wilmes – Rudy Prinster 3.58 lb
4 Keith Mueller – Rob Fields – Blake Schulte 3.41 lb
5 Mike Wehde – Brad Ruyle 3.36 lb
6 Darrell Johnson – Dave Majewski – Jake Besselman 2.87 lb
7 Kyle Cary – Aaron Cary – Steve Leroy 2.85 lb
8 Jesse Shoemake – Shane Cappel – Kyle Schulte. 2.80
9 Mitch Satterfield – Brian O’Grady. 2.79
10 Ken Kuchar – Ken Barlow. 2.50 lb

July 19 CAT- Texas Tawakoni qualifier

Division I Top Ten:
1. Roger Putman – Pam Putman 10.18
2. AJ Matura – Bill Smith 9.71
3. JayDon Reeve – Rhonda Reeve 9.65
4. Pat Martin – Dale Abercrombie 9.61
5. Chris Waters – Cody Standerfer 9.59
6. Paul O’bier – George Nelson 9.57
7. James Rains – Eric Poppell 9.17
8. Bob McAffrey – Freddie Dooly 9.09
9. Mackey Whyte – Keith Moore 9.01
10. Craig Carpener – Kirk Grounds 8.38

Division II Top Ten:
1. John Hernandez – Jimmy Mathis 9.61
2. Alex Dyer – Bill Mouw 8.36
3. Keith Shurtleff – Beth Shurtleff 8.00
4. Jimmy Leonard – Guilhem Ferver – Thibault Ferver 5.58
5. Clinton Joseph, Jr. – Clinton Joseph, III 3.87
6. Buck Housewright – Dan Martin 1.52
7. Charles House – Donny Holder – Dakota Ryder 1.24

July 26 Crappie USA George/Weir-FL Local

Amateur Division
1. Robert Watts – Gary Solana 8.62
2. Mike Baker – John Peyton 5.04
3. Daniel Blankenship – Greg Humphries 2.13
Semi-Pro Division
1. George Parker – Tim Eberly 11.27
2. Joe Carter – Janette Carter 0.85
3. Roy Cape, Jr. – Robert Harris 0.20
Big Fish
1. George Parker – Tim Eberly 1.99
2. Robert Watts – Gary Solana 1.49
3. Mike Baker – John Peyton 1.06

  July 26 Shoals Area-AL Wheeler Club

1. Scott, Roger & Gracie 7.70
2. Kevin & Rick 6.99
3. David & Jimmy McCarley 5.12

Big Fish:
Kevin & Rick 1.64

Aug 2 E. MO Mark Twain Jack & Jill benefit

Not available at this time

Aug 9 Crappie Masters Mark Twain, MO Qualifier

Top Ten:
1. Lenny Austin – Ed Edgar 7.65
2. Keith Mueller – Blake Shulte 7.39
3. Barry Morrow – Chad Maupin 7.17
4. Tim Worth – Randy Noah 6.78
5. Jim Dant – Donny Zufall 6.69
6. Paul Click – Alana Click 6.55
7. Brent Billings – Brad Moore 6.44
8. Joe Wilmes – Charles Shilharvey 6.33
9. Jared Costephens – Kevin Dockler 6.28
10. Marshall Albertson – Derrick Vetter 6.25

 

Big Fish:
Lenny Austin – Ed Edgar 1.71
Male Female:
Paul Click – Alana Click 6.55
Adult Youth:
Aaron Clark – Dylan Clark 4.09