Tournament Results

CRAPPIE USA
FEBRUARY 16th LOGAN MARTIN
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Fred Walker/Danny Sisson 12.23
2. Gary Kendrick/Blake Kendrick 11.92
3. Jason Bailey/Lori Bailey 11.8
4. Frank A Jackson/James Stewart 11.24
5. Greg Hanson/Paul Johnson 10.79
PRO DIVISION
1. Rodney Talley/John Baker 12.4
2. Sean Dees/Aaron Knight 12.03
3. Forrest Walker/Jacob Walker 11.68
4. Robert Harris/Richard Greer 11.28
5. Alan McGinnis/Charles Wood 9.96
BIG FISH
1. Sean Dees/Aaron Knight 2.3
EAST TN CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th FT. LOUDON
1. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 9.57
2. Brandon Henderson/Brian Harrell 8.03
3. Mike Ferguson/Tim Fletcher 7.28
4. Scott Baines/Alan Wetzel 7.27
5. Tim Irwin/Cory Owenby 6.39
BIG FISH
1. Mike Willard 1.55
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th BEAUCLAIR-DORA-CARLTON
1. Larry Durden 9.08
2. George/Rosie 8.08
3. Darryl Cole/Terri Cole 7.09
4. Harrell/Joe 7.08
5. Chuck/Randy 7.06
BIG FISH
1. Larry Durden 1.07
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 16th LAKE BLACKSHEAR
1. Justin Churchwell/Lamar Young 10.57
2. Scott Williams/Jacob Sapp 9.18
3. Chance Kelly/Jackson Hanson 8.74
4. Kyle Redford/Jason Holiday 7.06
5. Keith register/Robin Register 6.95
BIG FISH
1. Justin Churchwell/Lamar Young 1.87
SOUTH CAROLINA CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
FEBRUARY 16th CLARKS HILL
1. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 11.05
2. Chip Knoght/Charles Knight 10.91
3. Mike Huffstetler/Statia Huffstetler 10.9
4. Brad Soper/Todd Frick 10.84
5. Nick Dowda/Matthew Williams 10.51
BIG FISH
1. Tracey Davis/Chuck Davis 2.66
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIECLUB
FEBRUARY 16th – 17th WAPPAPELLO  LAKE
1. Joe Guiling/Nathan Conner 16.6
2. Tim Hill/Jarred Green 16.29
3. Brody Roper/Brandon Miller 14.9
4. Eric Parris/Jason Comfort 14.26
5. Houchins/Houchins 14.15
BIG FISH
1. Chuck Chism/James Chism 1.93
CRAPPIE MASTERS
FEBRUARY 22nd – 23rd LAKE D’ARBONNE
1. Robert Carlile/Craig Nichols 27.65
2. Dustin Harris/Kelley Graham 25.87
3. Jock Young/Nicholas Young 25.73
4. Distin Boudreaux/Glen Davis 24.75
5. TJ Palmer/Alex Palmer 24.55
BIG FISH
1. Dusty McGhee/Landon Pender/Freddie Dooly/Johnny Lovelady 2.6
MALE/FEMALE
1. Jay Don Reeve/Rhonda Reeve 24.38
ADULT/YOUTH
1. TJ Palmer/Alex Palmer 24.55
FISH THE CAROLINAS
FEBRUARY 23rd SANTEE COOPER
1. A Outlaw/J Outlaw 16.1
2. S Potts/B Shore 15.94
3. W Hinson/T Slice 15.73
4. S Ball/K Ball 15.43
5. N Quan/C Grimm 14.93
BIG FISH
1. S Ball/K Ball 2.98
2. T Robertson/N Robertson 2.98
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 23rd LAKE ROSALIE
1. Bobby Hill 11.06
2. Jack/Wayne 10.1
3. Tony/Don 10.04
4. James/Tony 10.03
5. Russell Regel 10.01
BIG FISH
1. Bobby Hill 1.15
LAKE OKEECHOBEE CRAPPIE SERIES
FEBRUARY 23rd LAKE OKEECHOBEE
1. Larry Ballard/David Morris 9.66
2. Tim Eberly/George Parker 9.56
3. Brad Gibson/Ron Veale 8.83
BIG FISH
1. Daniel Bernhard Jr/Daniel Bernhard 2.05
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
FEBRUARY 23rd EAGLE LAKE
1. Jason Eichwurtzle/Parker Eichwurtzle 15.16
2. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 14.71
3. Jeremy Aldridge/Clint Egbert 14.7
4. Rick Moody/Shane Moody 14.56
5. TJ Prince/Wade Griffin 14.19
BIG FISH
1. Eric Neth/Whitt Whitten 2.87
YADKIN RIVER CRAPPIE TRAIL
FEBRUARY 23rd HIGH ROCK LAKE
1. Eudy/Koontz 10.51
2. Walser/Montgomery 9.88
3. Lundy/Koon 7.29
4. Goforth 6.63
5. Maynar/Rayburn 6.45
BIG FISH
1. Walser/Montgomery 2.14
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CRAPPIE ASSOC.
FEBRUARY 24th LAKE OF EGYPY
1. Hess/Lutchka 10.82
2. Mavigliano/Olson 8.7
3. Shoppell/Knight 8.32
4. Brinson/Naber 7.11
5. Johnston/Haines 7.11
BIG FISH
1. Hess/Lutchka 2.91
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 1st – 2nd ALABAMA RIVER
1. Wade McDonald/Eric Cagle 32.95
2. Billy Williams/Scott Williams 31.15
3. James Heflin/Jamie Heflin 28.84
4. Jason Threadgill/Brandon Threadgill 28.18
5. Rick Howard/Steve Deason 27.54
BIG FISH
1. Billy Williams/Scott williams 2.98
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 1st – 2nd LAKE WYLIE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Pat Schneider/Pat Schneider 17.97
2. Shannon Suttle/Shaun McAbee 15.94
3. John Hicks/Tim Harris 15.61
4. Ricky Smith/George G Smith 15.42
5. Jeff Lowdermilk/Brian Stacey 15.1
PRO DIVISION
1. Kevin Hawkins/Chad Gilbert 18.69
2. Robert Harris/Richard Greer Jr 17.45
3. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 17.22
4. Jordan Newsome/Craig Newsome 16.85
5. Nate Quan/Chad Grimm 16.83
BIG FISH
1. Ricky Smith/George G Smith 2.23
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MARCH 2nd BEAVER LAKE
1. Brad/Ronnie 9.93
2. Seth/Randy 9.58
3. Clay Johnson 8.46
4. Brian/John 7.61
5. Payton/Ken 7.41
BIG FISH
1. Seth/Randy 1.65
MIDDLE TENNESSEE
MARCH 2nd WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Dave Odell/JW Jackson 5.09
2. Mark Quimby/Scott Quimby 4.09
3. Tyler Spray/Terry Spray 3.92
4. Toby Ivey/Matt Ivey 3.33
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Johnson 2.67
SHOALS AREA CRAPPIE
MARCH 2nd LAKE GUNTERSVILLE
1. Kevin/Steve 11.23
2. David/Jimmy 7.92
3. Keith/Darrell 6.57
BIG FISH
1. Team Jenkins 2.08
CHATTANOOGA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 3rd CHESTER FROST PARK
1. Mike Johnston 12.82
2. Jim Edmister/Jason Morrison 11.91
3. David Elliot/Davis Stephens 11.76
4. Fred Schoenfield/Sherrie Schoenfield 8.58
5. Brian Higgins
ULTIMATE PANFISH LEAGUE
MARCH 3rd EAST RUSH LAKE
1. Zach Herber/Pat Conroy 7.88
2. Charles DeGrio/Matt Weber 7.81
3. Rich Lemmer/Jamie Montag 7.76
4. Matt Milbrandt/Matt Waldron 7.73
5. Chris Lafean/Jake Morris 7.61
BIG FISH
1. Kyle From/Aaron Carlson 0.92
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 9th WASH.,LEE,FERGUSON,WHITT.,GREENVILLE,MISSISSIPPI
1. Kevin reller/Brian Creech 13.96
2. John Harrison/Jeremy Aldridge 13.89
3. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 13.56
4. Eddie Truhitt/Jessie Belk 13.03
5. Bill Burnett/Steve Coleman 12.51
BIG FISH
1. AdOUG Laake/Ryan Rohl 2.55
MALE/FEMALE
1. Casey Rayner/Savannah McMannus 5.98
ADULT/YOUTH
1. TJ Palmer/Alex Palmer 6.64
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 9th LAKE GUNTERSVILLE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Bobby Johnson/Brett Curlis 13.43
2. Donald Hicken/Chad Hill 12.38
3. Roger West/Karen West 10.37
4. Ricky Baker/James Lovings 8.94
5. Kelly Johnson/Laddie Cannon 8.7
PRO DIVISION
1. Johnny Walker/Jeff Ramsey 13.53
2. John Pierce/Jason Houston 11.23
3. Dale Thompson/Eddie Milby 10.41
4. Steve Freguson/Frank Finley 9.99
5. Patrick Stone/Patrick Vowell 9.67
BIG FISH
1. Donald Hicken/Chad Hill 2.66
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 9th CRESCENT LAKE
1. Darryl Cole/Terri Cole 9.01
2. Bub Taylor/Debra Taylor 8.11.8
3. Gary/Jim 8.11.7
4. Jack/John 8.08
5. Sam/Billy 8.06
BIG FISH
1. Sam/Billy 2.04
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 9th CLARKS HILL
1. Justin Churchwell/Lamar Young 12.42
2. Jamie Kincade/Floyd Mayweather 11.74
3. Chance Kelly/Jackson Hansen 11.63
4. Scott Williams/Billy Williams 11.5
5. Bubba Norris/Billy Shelton 11.43
BIG FISH
1. Jamie Kincade/Floyd Mayweather 2.19
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 9th NORMANDY
1. Joey Davis 2.82
2. Rodney 1.12
3. Toby/Matt 0.63
BIG FISH
1. Joey Davis 1.12
SOUTH CAROLINA
MARCH 9th MURRY LAKE
1. Ray Koon/Derek Frick 13.82
2. Bret Davis/Josh Ricard 13.7
3. Greg Matthews/Ronnie Shealy 13.62
4. Mike Huffstetler/Statia Huffstetler 13.6
5. Ed Duke/Teddy Steen 13.34
BIG FISH
1. Ed Duke/Teddy Steed 2.76
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MARCH 10th KINKADE LAKE
1. Durham/Lindsey 10.85
2. Bennett/Bennett 8.87
3. Boucher/Snyder 8.21
4. Hamson/Mooney 7.54
5. Johnston/Haines 4
BIG FISH
1. Durham/Lindsey 3.05
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 10th WAPPAPELLO
1. Maddox/McMillin 10.07
2. Emerson/Brown 9.91
3. Hill/Green 8.74
4. Houchins/Houchins 8.26
5. Guiling/Connor 8.04
BIG FISH
1. Guiling/Connor 1.94
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 15th – 16th LAKES MARION, MOULTRIE, SANTEE
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Robert Denen 16.13
2. Matthew Varnadore/George Hutto 14.17
3. Ken Vinson/Avery Hoilman 13.15
4. Rick Stalder/Danny Zidaroff 10.34
5. John Hicks/Tim Harris 4.25
PRO DIVISION
1. Charles Knight/Charles Jr Knight 30.17
2. Dennis Outlaw/Russell Rush 29.34
3. Whitey Outlaw/Matt Outlaw 27.13
4. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 26.01
5. Robert Harris/Richard Greer 25.99
BIG FISH
1. Ellis Cannon/Jon M Cannon 2.84
2. Lynn Robertson/Robert Jackson 2.84
BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MARCH 16th BEAVER LAKE CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
1. Brad/Ronnie 8.99
2. Brian/John 8.46
3. Xieng/Cecil 8.1
4. Clay Johnson 7.87
5. Matt 7.84
BIG FISH
1. Xeing/Cecil 1.69
BOYD’S CRAPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 16th LAKE EUFAULA
1. Gary Clancy/Richie Bell 13.59
2. Ronnie Bleas/Aaron Knight 11.41
3. Kevin Lee/Ricky Thomas 11.15
4. Forrest Walker/Jacob Walker 10.36
5. Ricky Willis/Clint Shipman 8.61
BIG FISH
1. Gary Clancy/Richie Bell 2.92
CENTRAL ARKANSAS CRAPPIE ASSOCIATION
MARCH 16th LAKE OVERCUP
1. Lamar Bunting/Greg London 13.77
2. Scott Black/John Williams 13.17
3. Monty Havens/Taylor Havens 12.72
4. Jeff Handly/Chris Williams 12.56
5. Jason Koch/Gary Koch 12.54
BIG FISH
1. Scott Black/John Williams 3.1
EASTERN MISSOURI CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 16th LAKE OF THE OZARKS
1. James Gilchrist/Will Nordman 10.04
2. Brian Sowers/Travis Lepley 9.84
3. Willie James/Tyler Homan 9.69
4. Mike Valentine/Jesse Shoemake 9.63
5. Mike Wehde/Tim Bessleman 9.51
EASTERN TN CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 16th WATTS BAR LAKE
1. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 13.67
2. Mike Ferguson/Tim Fletcher 11.12
3. Mike Cox/Jeff Phillips 10.91
4. Brandon Henderson/Brian Harrell 10.55
5. Scott Bunch/Neal Alvis 10.55
BIG FISH
1. Darren Caughron/Matt Xenos 2.23
HOI CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 16th SANGCHRIS
1. Rick/Terry 9.03
2. Tim/Chad 7.3
3. Sullivan/Markwell 6.49
4. Jack/Chuck 6.47
5. Price/Cooper 6.27
BIG FISH
1. Tim/Chad 2.3
PEACH STATE CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 16th CLARKS HILL
1. Jose Bigio/Paul Johnson 11.2
2. Kyle McCloud/Glenn Fox 10.35
3. George Harmon/Danny Grantham 10.23
4. Christopher Hamel/Scott Williams 10.01
5. Jimmy Fox/Billy Williams 9.74
BIG FISH
1. Jose Bigio/Paul Johnson 2.21
TWIN LAKES CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 16th BLOOD RIVER
1. Danny Todd/Sammy Tidwell 8.74
2. Scott Waldrop/Christy Waldrop 8.47
3. Tony Shephard/Mike Shephard 6.9
4. Logan Robertson/David Butler 6.7
5. TJ Groom/Will 6.66
BIG FISH
1. TJ Groom/Will 2.08
MAGNOLIA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 16th GRENADA LAKE
1. Terry Stewart/Cole Stewart 15.05
2. Rick Moody/Shane Moody 13.88
3. John Harrison/Lance Evans 12.95
4. Jason Eichwurtzle/Parker Eichwurtzle 12.93
5. Roger Womack/Katie Womack 12.58
BIG FISH
1. Bernard Williams/Don Terry 2.93
CRAPPIE MASTERS
MARCH 22nd – 23rd GRENADA LAKE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 33.24
2. Robert Carlile/Craig Nichols 32.06
3. Barry Morrow/Chad Maupin 31.84
4. David Harley/Don Rossman 31.1
5. Danny Darnall/Kevin Murphy 29.14
BIG FISH
1. Wade Recker/Matt Mavigliano 2.98
MALE/FEMALE
1. Paul Turner/Elizabeth Turner 33.24
ADULT/YOUTH
1. Brandon Fulgham/Jake Hood 21.39
CRAPPIE USA
MARCH 22nd – 23rd KY & BARKLEY LAKES
AMATEUR DIVISION
1. Heath Martin/Jason Rigdon 21.52
2. Jeff Outland/Michael McGregor 19.46
3. Chris Glasgow/James Welker 18.97
4. Jay Harris/Robert Teeter 17.66
5. Scott Waldrop/Christy Waldrop 16.81
PRO DIVISION
1. Sean Baskin/Jimmy Temple 23.34
2. Ed Hadley/Mark Young 21.78
3. Terry Elliot/John Quinn 20.26
4. Shawn Gore, Travis Gore/Joey Peck 20.18
5. Tim Gill/Mike Tinsley 19.45
BIG FISH
1. Chris Mann/Terry Mann 2.48
FISH THE CAROLINAS
MARCH 22nd – 23rd SANTEE COOPER
1. A Outlaw/J Outlaw 16.1
2. D Potts/B Shore 15.94
3. W Hinson/T Slice 15.73
4. S Ball/K Ball 15.43
5. N Quan/C Grimm 14.93
BIG FISH
1. S Ball/K Ball – T Robertson/N Robertson TIED 2.98
FLORIDA CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 23rd LAKE OKEECHOBEE
1. Daryl Cole/ 10.06
2. Scott/Randy 9.1
3. Bobby/Dave 8.15
4. Marvin/Laura 8.03
5. Tommy 8.01
BIG FISH
1. Tommy 1.13
INDIANA SLAB MASTERS
MARCH 23rd GEIST/MORSE
1. Jason Shingler/Mike Arnold 6.49
2. Joe Long/Brandon Melzer 6.35
3. Jim Raymer/Rob Raymer 6.01
4. Nathan Noblit/Shawn Balls 5.7
5. Tim Guard/Robert Williams 5.01
BIG FISH
1. Jason Shingler/Mike Arnold 1.76
MIDDLE TENNESSEE CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 23rd WOODS RESERVOIR
1. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 11.45
2. Toby Ivey 9.36
3. Randy Clark/Delbert Hayes 7.8
4. Joey Davis 7.29
5. Travis/Mandy 6.9
BIG FISH
1. Terry Spray/Tyler Spray 2.32
KENTUCKY CRAPPIE TRAIL
MARCH 23rd Barren River
1. Brad Bowles/Dean McCoy 4.47
2. Tony Long/Mike Belcher 3.69
3. Brandon Garrett/Melvin Furlong 2.55
BIG FISH
1. Mike Belcher 1.27
WAPPAPELLO CRAPPIE CLUB
MARCH 23rd WAPPAPELLO LAKE
1. Miller/Miller 11.51
2. Maddox/McMillin 9.33
3. McMillin/Duley 9.07
4. Sanders/Sanders 8.82
BIG FISH
1. Miller/Miller 2.47